Allied Systems COMPANY
UEI KL41H143P4X1 CAGE 60848 Active Sherwood, OR
Small Business · Data through August 27, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.0M |
| FY2025 | $7.7M |
| FY2024 | $18.6M |
| FY2023 | $15.1M |
| FY2022 | $25.3M |
| FY2021 | $5.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $67.4M | 87.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $8.2M | 10.7% |
| Department of the Interior | $736K | 1% |
| Department of Commerce | $298K | 0.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3950 — Winches, Hoists, Cranes, and Derricks | $57.7M | 75.3% |
| 2030 — Deck Machinery | $6.3M | 8.3% |
| 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment | $2.7M | 3.5% |
| J020 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ship and Marine Equipment | $1.9M | 2.4% |
| AC12 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Applied Research | $1.7M | 2.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $72.3M | 94.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $2.5M | 3.2% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $1.9M | 2.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $50.7M | 66.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $21.1M | 27.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $4.9M | 6.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OR | $65.1M | 84.9% |
| VA | $4.1M | 5.3% |
| MD | $4.0M | 5.2% |
| CA | $1.3M | 1.7% |
| GU | $747K | 1% |
| Not specified | $726K | 0.9% |
| SC | $512K | 0.7% |
| AK | $53K | 0.1% |
| WA | $37K | 0% |
| NC | $33K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6833522F0233 · NAICS 333923 | Department of Defense | March 23, 2022 – April 30, 2025 | $15.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6833523F0028 · NAICS 333923 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2022 – January 31, 2025 | $12.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6833524F0032 · NAICS 333923 | Department of Defense | November 7, 2023 – November 30, 2025 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6833522F0012 · NAICS 333923 | Department of Defense | October 6, 2021 – September 30, 2024 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08524CAD056B00 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Homeland Security | September 23, 2024 – September 22, 2025 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| N5005421P0185 · NAICS 333923 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2021 – September 5, 2023 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| N3220522P2230 · NAICS 333923 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2022 – August 1, 2023 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08524CAD056B00 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Homeland Security | September 23, 2024 – September 22, 2025 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6833521F0062 · NAICS 333923 | Department of Defense | November 13, 2020 – September 30, 2022 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6833522F0464 · NAICS 333923 | Department of Defense | September 8, 2022 – December 30, 2023 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Lake Shore Systems, INC. — $68.2M, Kingsford, MI
What the numbers show
88% of this contractor's obligations on file ($67.4M of $76.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
6% of obligations on file ($4.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $18.6M in FY2024 to $7.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.