Lake Shore Systems, INC.
UEI YELYMYLF82L9 CAGE 7QAR4 Active Kingsford, MI
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.4M |
| FY2025 | $18.5M |
| FY2024 | $13.1M |
| FY2023 | $10.2M |
| FY2022 | $11.0M |
| FY2021 | $11.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $68.2M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3950 — Winches, Hoists, Cranes, and Derricks | $11.0M | 16.1% |
| 3960 — Freight Elevators | $6.7M | 9.8% |
| J020 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ship and Marine Equipment | $3.7M | 5.4% |
| 2040 — Marine Hardware and Hull Items | $3.5M | 5.1% |
| 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment | $3.4M | 5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $65.4M | 95.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $2.8M | 4.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $65.3M | 95.7% |
| Not Specified | $2.8M | 4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $154K | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MI | $55.1M | 80.8% |
| Not specified | $2.9M | 4.3% |
| CA | $2.5M | 3.7% |
| VA | $2.3M | 3.4% |
| NH | $1.7M | 2.5% |
| PA | $1.6M | 2.4% |
| OH | $603K | 0.9% |
| WI | $533K | 0.8% |
| OR | $267K | 0.4% |
| GU | $227K | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3220524P2204 · NAICS 333921 | Department of Defense | August 12, 2024 – February 7, 2025 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| N3220525P2341 · NAICS 333923 | Department of Defense | May 5, 2025 – December 31, 2025 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0010426CJA01 · NAICS 333998 | Department of Defense | October 16, 2025 – September 3, 2026 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0010425CJA12 · NAICS 333914 | Department of Defense | August 27, 2025 – June 17, 2026 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912CH25C0037 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Defense | April 14, 2025 – September 7, 2025 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A725C0081 · NAICS 332119 | Department of Defense | March 21, 2025 – September 17, 2025 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| N3220523P2162 · NAICS 333921 | Department of Defense | July 11, 2023 – January 15, 2024 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0040624C0026 · NAICS 333921 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2024 – November 9, 2024 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| N3220521P2239 · NAICS 811310 | Department of Defense | March 22, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $881K | View on USAspending |
| N3220523P2354 · NAICS 333921 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2023 – October 30, 2023 | $823K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Lake Shore Systems, INC. (UEI EZN9VQG18FN1)
Similar contractors
- Allied Systems COMPANY — $76.6M, Sherwood, OR
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($68.2M of $68.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($154K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $13.1M in FY2024 to $18.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.