Compqsoft, INC.
UEI KTU8QJE27RN8 CAGE 1TTA2 Active Leesburg, VA
Small Business · Data through August 27, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$61.2M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$197.8M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
27
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $29.0M |
| FY2025 | $61.2M |
| FY2024 | $77.4M |
| FY2023 | $59.2M |
| FY2022 | $61.4M |
| FY2021 | $39.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $247.8M | 75.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $79.8M | 24.3% |
| Department of Commerce | $159K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| Department of Transportation | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $169.7M | 51.8% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $86.1M | 26.3% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $39.7M | 12.1% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $20.9M | 6.4% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $11.4M | 3.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $118.3M | 36.1% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $79.8M | 24.3% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $48.8M | 14.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $39.7M | 12.1% |
| DE01 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk; Tier 1-2, Workspace, Print, Output, Productivity Tools (labor) | $18.9M | 5.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $209.5M | 63.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $118.2M | 36.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $124.5M | 38% |
| Not Specified | $123.6M | 37.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $79.6M | 24.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $92.4M | 28.2% |
| NC | $79.8M | 24.3% |
| VA | $75.3M | 23% |
| NH | $31.5M | 9.6% |
| CO | $18.9M | 5.8% |
| DC | $17.0M | 5.2% |
| CA | $11.4M | 3.5% |
| AL | $830K | 0.3% |
| AZ | $490K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z03820FM0000005 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | March 2, 2020 – March 1, 2025 | $19.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z03820FM0000005 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | March 2, 2020 – March 1, 2025 | $16.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z03820FM0000005 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | March 2, 2020 – March 1, 2025 | $11.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z03820FM0000005 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | March 2, 2020 – March 1, 2025 | $10.4M | View on USAspending |
| HC102822F6460 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | December 2, 2021 – December 1, 2023 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| HC102822F6460 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | December 2, 2021 – December 1, 2024 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA251724F0034 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – January 31, 2028 | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA251724F0034 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – July 31, 2025 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| HC102824F6466 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | June 27, 2024 – September 26, 2026 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| HC102822F6460 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | December 2, 2021 – December 1, 2022 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Disys Solutions, INC. — $330.8M, Ashburn, VA
- Echelon Services, LLC — $322.4M, Manassas, VA
- Westwind Computer Products, INC. — $320.5M, Albuquerque, NM
- Asrc Federal Technology Solutions, LLC — $315.4M, Reston, VA
- Regency Consulting INC — $342.0M, Sioux City, IA
- Xtec, INCORPORATED — $344.2M, Miami, FL
- Planet Technologies, INC. — $307.6M, Germantown, MD
- Nisga'a Tek, LLC — $305.9M, Chantilly, VA
What the numbers show
62% of obligations on file ($204.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $77.4M in FY2024 to $61.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.