Echelon Services, LLC
UEI V6WFXPAQNYC7 CAGE 7XWP4 Active Manassas, VA
Small Business · Data through August 26, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $18.2M |
| FY2025 | $53.9M |
| FY2024 | $78.0M |
| FY2023 | $86.8M |
| FY2022 | $68.8M |
| FY2021 | $16.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $291.6M | 90.5% |
| Department of Housing and Urban Development | $7.9M | 2.5% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $6.1M | 1.9% |
| Department of the Treasury | $5.1M | 1.6% |
| Department of State | $3.1M | 1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $106.5M | 33% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $61.2M | 19% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $40.9M | 12.7% |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | $25.2M | 7.8% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $20.4M | 6.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $66.6M | 20.6% |
| DJ01 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance Support Services (labor) | $57.8M | 17.9% |
| 7030 — Information Technology Software | $39.8M | 12.3% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $36.7M | 11.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $25.9M | 8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $283.4M | 87.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $36.7M | 11.4% |
| Labor Hours | $2.3M | 0.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8(a) Sole Source | $197.4M | 61.2% |
| 8a Competed | $83.7M | 25.9% |
| Not Specified | $26.6M | 8.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $14.1M | 4.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $629K | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $210.0M | 65.1% |
| MD | $62.3M | 19.3% |
| SC | $19.7M | 6.1% |
| DC | $17.2M | 5.3% |
| FL | $6.3M | 2% |
| Not specified | $3.1M | 1% |
| CO | $2.0M | 0.6% |
| IN | $1.2M | 0.4% |
| PA | $503K | 0.2% |
| AZ | $60K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HS002122C0004 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | June 29, 2022 – June 28, 2023 | $17.0M | View on USAspending |
| W58P0524C0004 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | July 12, 2024 – July 11, 2026 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
| W58P0524C0004 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | July 12, 2024 – July 11, 2025 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
| W58P0524C0004 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | July 12, 2024 – July 11, 2027 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6523622F0325 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 25, 2022 – April 24, 2023 | $12.5M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T23C0007 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2023 – September 27, 2024 | $11.3M | View on USAspending |
| HS002122C0004 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | June 29, 2022 – June 28, 2024 | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
| W56JSR20C0009 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | August 4, 2020 – July 31, 2022 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| W56JSR20C0009 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | August 4, 2020 – July 30, 2024 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| W56JSR20C0009 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | August 4, 2020 – July 30, 2023 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Westwind Computer Products, INC. — $320.5M, Albuquerque, NM
- Compqsoft, INC. — $327.7M, Leesburg, VA
- Asrc Federal Technology Solutions, LLC — $315.4M, Reston, VA
- Disys Solutions, INC. — $330.8M, Ashburn, VA
- Planet Technologies, INC. — $307.6M, Germantown, MD
- Nisga'a Tek, LLC — $305.9M, Chantilly, VA
- Norseman INC — $303.3M, Elkridge, MD
- Regency Consulting INC — $342.0M, Sioux City, IA
What the numbers show
90% of this contractor's obligations on file ($291.6M of $322.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
87% of obligations on file ($281.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $78.0M in FY2024 to $53.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.