Saalex CORP
UEI KU81PJLZY1N3 CAGE 1T4Z9 Active Camarillo, CA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 7, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $7.2M |
| FY2025 | $17.7M |
| FY2024 | $18.6M |
| FY2023 | $20.6M |
| FY2022 | $23.8M |
| FY2021 | $18.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $106.6M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $87.4M | 82% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $14.3M | 13.4% |
| K058 — Modification of Equipment- Communication, Detection, and Coherent Radiation Equipment | $5.4M | 5.1% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $500 | 0% |
| AC51 — R&D- Defense System: Weapons (basic Research) | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $106.7M | 100.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Firm Fixed Price | -$60K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $101.2M | 94.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $5.8M | 5.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3K | 0% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | -$323K | -0.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $107.0M | 100.3% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| GA | -$59K | -0.1% |
| HI | -$312K | -0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6893622F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 2, 2022 – September 1, 2023 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6893622F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 2, 2022 – September 1, 2026 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6893622F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 2, 2022 – September 1, 2024 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6893622F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 2, 2022 – September 1, 2025 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6893622F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 2, 2022 – September 1, 2026 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6426722F3001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 27, 2022 – April 26, 2027 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6426722F3001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 27, 2022 – April 26, 2026 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6426722F3001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 27, 2022 – April 26, 2025 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6426724F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 26, 2024 – April 25, 2026 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6893622F0356 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 11, 2022 – February 28, 2023 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Jacobs Government Services COMPANY — $105.2M, Greenwood Village, CO
- Sts Systems Defense LLC — $108.0M, San Antonio, TX
- Enterprise Engineering, INC. — $109.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Terma INC. — $103.4M, Warner Robins, GA
- Nextstep Technology INC — $110.3M, Morgan Hill, CA
- Spur Design, LLC — $102.2M, Oklahoma City, OK
- American Bureau of Shipping — $111.3M, Spring, TX
- Apogee Consulting Group, P.a. — $111.4M, Cary, NC
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($106.6M of $106.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
5% of obligations on file ($5.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $18.6M in FY2024 to $17.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.