Arizona Industries for the Blind
UEI LCLUT194X458 CAGE 65CJ8 Active Phoenix, AZ
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $22.0M |
| FY2025 | $18.8M |
| FY2024 | $8.9M |
| FY2023 | $15.2M |
| FY2022 | $21.3M |
| FY2021 | $14.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $91.7M | 91.2% |
| General Services Administration | $8.7M | 8.7% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $58K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | $45.3M | 45% |
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | $22.1M | 21.9% |
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | $17.6M | 17.6% |
| 453210 — Office Supplies and Stationery Stores | $8.7M | 8.7% |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $5.1M | 5.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S215 — Housekeeping- Warehousing/storage | $23.9M | 23.8% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $21.0M | 20.9% |
| 3990 — Miscellaneous Materials Handling Equipment | $20.4M | 20.3% |
| 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose | $15.9M | 15.8% |
| 7510 — Office Supplies | $10.4M | 10.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $91.7M | 91.3% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $8.7M | 8.7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $74.1M | 73.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $26.4M | 26.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $62.3M | 62% |
| PA | $24.5M | 24.4% |
| NC | $11.3M | 11.3% |
| CA | $1.2M | 1.2% |
| OH | $852K | 0.8% |
| Not specified | $104K | 0.1% |
| SD | $86K | 0.1% |
| NV | $29K | 0% |
| NY | $19K | 0% |
| NE | $12K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE1C125F1624 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2025 – December 31, 2025 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C123F5005 · NAICS 493110 | Department of Defense | August 10, 2023 – August 9, 2024 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C122F5008 · NAICS 493110 | Department of Defense | August 11, 2022 – August 11, 2023 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C121F5475 · NAICS 493110 | Department of Defense | August 16, 2021 – August 16, 2022 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| SP330026F0247 · NAICS 493110 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2026 – December 31, 2026 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| SP330024F0635 · NAICS 493110 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2024 – September 30, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| SP330023F1069 · NAICS 493110 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2023 – September 30, 2024 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A622F452B · NAICS 493110 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2022 – September 30, 2023 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A622F0586 · NAICS 493110 | Department of Defense | October 7, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A621F475H · NAICS 493110 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Olgoonik Worldwide Services LLC — $97.5M, Anchorage, AK
- Olgoonik Federal, LLC — $292.9M, Anchorage, AK
- Iron Mountain Information Management LLC — $347.0M, Portsmouth, NH
What the numbers show
91% of this contractor's obligations on file ($91.7M of $100.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $8.9M in FY2024 to $18.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.