Olgoonik Worldwide Services LLC
UEI SMKNECEMK8A4 CAGE 7Z6J5 Active Anchorage, AK
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$25.6M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$67.2M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
99
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $18.6M |
| FY2025 | $25.6M |
| FY2024 | $27.0M |
| FY2023 | $14.6M |
| FY2022 | $6.8M |
| FY2021 | $4.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $35.8M | 36.7% |
| Department of State | $32.8M | 33.6% |
| Agency for International Development | $23.6M | 24.2% |
| Department of Agriculture | $3.1M | 3.2% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $2.1M | 2.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | $30.7M | 31.4% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $19.7M | 20.2% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $14.6M | 15% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $12.1M | 12.4% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $11.2M | 11.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S215 — Housekeeping- Warehousing/storage | $30.7M | 31.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $23.6M | 24.2% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $22.8M | 23.4% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $11.2M | 11.5% |
| M1NA — Operation of Fuel Supply Facilities | $4.8M | 4.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $52.5M | 53.8% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $26.5M | 27.2% |
| Time and Materials | $18.5M | 18.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $62.5M | 64.1% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $15.3M | 15.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $14.0M | 14.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $5.8M | 5.9% |
| 8a Competed | $2K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $43.6M | 44.7% |
| AK | $24.6M | 25.2% |
| FL | $19.4M | 19.9% |
| CA | $4.8M | 4.9% |
| DC | $2.4M | 2.4% |
| VA | $1.9M | 1.9% |
| GA | $973K | 1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP330026F5004 · NAICS 493110 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2026 – January 31, 2027 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
| SP330025F5023 · NAICS 493110 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2025 – January 31, 2026 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| SP330024F5035 · NAICS 493110 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2024 – April 30, 2025 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| 72052022C00008 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 28, 2022 – September 27, 2027 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60319C5002 · NAICS 484220 | Department of Defense | October 30, 2018 – February 28, 2027 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| 72052022C00008 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 28, 2022 – September 27, 2027 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 72052022C00008 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 28, 2022 – September 27, 2027 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 72052022C00008 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 28, 2022 – September 27, 2027 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| SP330024F5035 · NAICS 493110 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2024 – July 31, 2025 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24C0026 · NAICS 541519 | Department of State | March 1, 2024 – February 28, 2027 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Arizona Industries for the Blind — $100.5M, Phoenix, AZ
- Olgoonik Federal, LLC — $292.9M, Anchorage, AK
- Iron Mountain Information Management LLC — $347.0M, Portsmouth, NH
What the numbers show
22% of obligations on file ($21.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $27.0M in FY2024 to $25.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.