Jlg Industries, INC.
UEI M17YUQJN5W27 CAGE 1YHH8 Active Mcconnellsburg, PA
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $5.7M |
| FY2025 | $18.6M |
| FY2024 | $14.9M |
| FY2023 | $5.2M |
| FY2022 | $10.2M |
| FY2021 | $13.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $67.3M | 98.9% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $211K | 0.3% |
| Smithsonian Institution | $162K | 0.2% |
| Department of State | $146K | 0.2% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $124K | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3805 — Earth Moving and Excavating Equipment | $28.5M | 41.8% |
| 3040 — Miscellaneous Power Transmission Equipment | $6.2M | 9.2% |
| 2520 — Vehicular Power Transmission Components | $5.1M | 7.4% |
| 2815 — Diesel Engines and Components | $3.8M | 5.6% |
| 2510 — Vehicular Cab, Body, and Frame Structural Components | $3.1M | 4.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $57.4M | 84.3% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $10.7M | 15.7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $50.0M | 73.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $18.1M | 26.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $55.9M | 82% |
| WI | $11.4M | 16.7% |
| Not specified | $255K | 0.4% |
| CO | $187K | 0.3% |
| NC | $130K | 0.2% |
| VA | $99K | 0.1% |
| MD | $83K | 0.1% |
| OH | $79K | 0.1% |
| IL | $28K | 0% |
| DC | $16K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPRDL125C0112 · NAICS 336330 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2025 – August 11, 2026 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPRDL124F0036 · NAICS 336350 | Department of Defense | December 22, 2023 – September 27, 2024 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EC21F0712 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Defense | April 27, 2021 – November 19, 2021 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EC25F0430 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Defense | March 13, 2025 – August 19, 2025 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EC21F1127 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Defense | August 24, 2021 – June 20, 2022 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EC22F0667 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2022 – January 19, 2024 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EC22F0323 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Defense | March 14, 2022 – March 14, 2023 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPRDL124C0023 · NAICS 336310 | Department of Defense | December 18, 2023 – September 16, 2024 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPRDL125F0117 · NAICS 336310 | Department of Defense | April 15, 2025 – December 15, 2025 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EC24F0576 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Defense | May 23, 2024 – November 24, 2025 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Advanced Material Handling LLC — $66.7M, Atlanta, GA
- Aviate Enterprises, INC. — $63.6M, Sacramento, CA
- John Deere Shared Services, LLC — $78.1M, Moline, IL
- Altec Industries, INC. — $89.4M, Birmingham, AL
- Grove U.s. LLC — $114.9M, Shady Grove, PA
- Hyster-Yale Group, INC. — $150.9M, Greenville, NC
- Nd Defense LLC — $151.3M, Madison Heights, MI
- Certified Stainless Service INC. — $160.3M, Ceres, CA
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($67.3M of $68.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $14.9M in FY2024 to $18.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.