Jyg Innovations LLC
UEI M5R1LG262C33 CAGE 5X0W5 Active Dayton, OH
Small Business · Data through July 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $6.7M |
| FY2025 | $13.4M |
| FY2024 | $15.3M |
| FY2023 | $17.6M |
| FY2022 | $19.5M |
| FY2021 | $22.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $91.9M | 97.2% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $2.6M | 2.8% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $23.5M | 24.9% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $21.9M | 23.2% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $13.8M | 14.6% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $10.6M | 11.2% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $8.8M | 9.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $93.7M | 99.2% |
| Time and Materials | $790K | 0.8% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$42K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $50.2M | 53.1% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $34.2M | 36.2% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $6.5M | 6.9% |
| 8a Competed | $3.0M | 3.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $564K | 0.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $57.5M | 60.9% |
| AL | $17.3M | 18.3% |
| DC | $6.9M | 7.3% |
| IL | $6.5M | 6.9% |
| FL | $2.5M | 2.7% |
| NC | $1.6M | 1.6% |
| TX | $1.4M | 1.5% |
| MD | $363K | 0.4% |
| OK | $336K | 0.4% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA877122F0055 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2022 – March 1, 2027 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA865021C4638 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | December 7, 2020 – December 6, 2021 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA877122F0055 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2022 – March 1, 2026 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA877122F0055 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2022 – March 1, 2024 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA865021C4650 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | June 9, 2021 – June 8, 2022 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA877122F0055 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2022 – March 1, 2025 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA865020F4369 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 17, 2020 – October 1, 2021 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA877122F0055 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2022 – March 1, 2023 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA877117C0008 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | May 8, 2017 – May 7, 2022 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA701422F0250 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 12, 2022 – September 11, 2026 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Ocean Associates INC — $91.4M, Arlington, VA
- Cardinal Point Captains, INC. — $89.0M, San Diego, CA
- Vets Synergetic Group LLC — $102.2M, Leesburg, VA
- Capital Center for Credibility Assessment CORPORATION — $84.3M, Alexandria, VA
- Bates White, LLC — $82.0M, Washington, DC
- Computational Physics, INC. — $81.9M, Springfield, VA
- Asrt, INC. — $109.7M, Smyrna, GA
- Rmgs INC — $116.5M, Virginia Beach, VA
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($91.9M of $94.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
46% of obligations on file ($43.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $15.3M in FY2024 to $13.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.