Gta Containers, LLC
UEI N552TG268QM8 CAGE 1YFX5 Active South Bend, IN
Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $10.0M |
| FY2025 | $20.6M |
| FY2024 | $35.9M |
| FY2023 | $21.3M |
| FY2022 | $17.9M |
| FY2021 | $13.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $119.4M | 99.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $207K | 0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing | $42.7M | 35.7% |
| 336360 — Motor Vehicle Seating and Interior Trim Manufacturing | $15.7M | 13.2% |
| 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems | $9.4M | 7.8% |
| 336330 — Motor Vehicle Steering and Suspension Components (except Spring) Manufacturing | $9.3M | 7.8% |
| 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills | $9.3M | 7.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2540 — Vehicular Furniture and Accessories | $73.2M | 61.2% |
| 5430 — Storage Tanks | $13.8M | 11.5% |
| 2510 — Vehicular Cab, Body, and Frame Structural Components | $11.7M | 9.8% |
| 4610 — Water Purification Equipment | $9.4M | 7.8% |
| 2590 — Miscellaneous Vehicular Components | $4.1M | 3.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $114.5M | 95.7% |
| Fixed Price Redetermination | $5.1M | 4.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $76.2M | 63.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $30.3M | 25.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $11.5M | 9.6% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $1.6M | 1.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IN | $116.0M | 97% |
| Not specified | $1.9M | 1.6% |
| VA | $1.2M | 1% |
| NY | $400K | 0.3% |
| NE | $55K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W56HZV24F0207 · NAICS 326299 | Department of Defense | March 6, 2024 – November 1, 2024 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV22F0094 · NAICS 313320 | Department of Defense | April 13, 2022 – October 10, 2022 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912CH25F0345 · NAICS 221310 | Department of Defense | July 7, 2025 – January 30, 2026 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV23F0293 · NAICS 221310 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2023 – April 4, 2024 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L321C0009 · NAICS 314910 | Department of Defense | March 23, 2021 – December 20, 2021 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L124C0009 · NAICS 336360 | Department of Defense | January 9, 2024 – July 8, 2024 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L524C0002 · NAICS 336360 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2024 – January 27, 2025 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA491125P0002 · NAICS 237120 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2024 – April 1, 2025 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV24F0065 · NAICS 221310 | Department of Defense | November 21, 2023 – December 25, 2030 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE7LX26F1798 · NAICS 336390 | Department of Defense | October 14, 2025 – April 13, 2026 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Dynalec CORPORATION — $80.9M, Sodus, NY
- Penn Power Group LLC — $78.7M, York Haven, PA
- U. S. Hardware Supply, INC. — $63.6M, Winter Park, FL
- Direct Line, INC — $52.2M, Sunrise, FL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($119.4M of $119.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
27% of obligations on file ($31.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $35.9M in FY2024 to $20.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.