Wwc Global LLC
UEI NDYNH8RJT3G8 CAGE 3XTD1 Active Mashantucket, CT
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | -$16K |
| FY2025 | $5.6M |
| FY2024 | $11.0M |
| FY2023 | $84.7M |
| FY2022 | $97.6M |
| FY2021 | $74.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $205.7M | 75.2% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $41.1M | 15% |
| Agency for International Development | $23.9M | 8.7% |
| Department of State | $3.0M | 1.1% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $129.3M | 47.2% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $115.6M | 42.3% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $8.9M | 3.2% |
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | $7.3M | 2.7% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $7.2M | 2.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $138.3M | 50.5% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $59.5M | 21.7% |
| R405 — Support- Professional: Operations Research/quantitative Analysis | $24.6M | 9% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $16.0M | 5.8% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $8.0M | 2.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Labor Hours | $118.3M | 43.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $115.8M | 42.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $35.2M | 12.9% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $4.4M | 1.6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | -$31K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $176.6M | 64.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $36.2M | 13.2% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $20.7M | 7.6% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $16.8M | 6.1% |
| 8a Competed | $13.4M | 4.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $9.3M | 3.4% |
| Economically Disadvantaged Women Owned Small Business | $628K | 0.2% |
| Economically Disadvantaged Women Owned Small Business Sole Source | $136K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $139.5M | 51% |
| VA | $68.3M | 25% |
| DC | $31.7M | 11.6% |
| MD | $22.1M | 8.1% |
| Not specified | $3.0M | 1.1% |
| CO | $2.9M | 1.1% |
| MS | $2.2M | 0.8% |
| NM | $1.4M | 0.5% |
| OH | $1.2M | 0.4% |
| HI | $874K | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H9240023F0066 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2023 – May 31, 2024 | $31.5M | View on USAspending |
| H9240021F0094 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2021 – May 31, 2022 | $29.3M | View on USAspending |
| H9240022F0069 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2022 – May 31, 2023 | $28.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA22FR0000049 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 28, 2022 – September 27, 2023 | $12.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA22FR0000049 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 28, 2022 – September 27, 2023 | $12.1M | View on USAspending |
| 720CPS21M00002 · NAICS 541330 | Agency for International Development | June 1, 2021 – May 31, 2026 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| 720CPS21M00002 · NAICS 541330 | Agency for International Development | June 1, 2021 – May 31, 2026 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA21N00009 · NAICS 541330 | Agency for International Development | September 28, 2021 – September 27, 2024 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003421F0371 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2021 – February 28, 2023 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA800321F0005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 5, 2021 – March 8, 2024 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- W R Systems LTD. — $275.6M, Fairfax, VA
- Iap Worldwide Services, INC. — $270.2M, Cape Canaveral, FL
- Life Cycle Engineering INC — $282.3M, North Charleston, SC
- Accelint Global INC. — $282.9M, San Diego, CA
- Veracity Engineering LLC — $263.9M, Washington, DC
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — $263.3M, Needham, MA
- Peerless Technologies CORPORATION — $284.3M, Fairborn, OH
- Oceaneering International INC — $285.5M, Chesapeake, VA
What the numbers show
32% of obligations on file ($87.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$16K): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.
Obligations decreased from $11.0M in FY2024 to $5.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.