Techtrans International INC
UEI NLEVNRPHWNG9 CAGE 018K9 Active Houston, TX
Small Business · Data through August 25, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$99.7M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$214.5M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
37
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $61.7M |
| FY2025 | $99.7M |
| FY2024 | $59.8M |
| FY2023 | $55.0M |
| FY2022 | $48.3M |
| FY2021 | $57.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $248.5M | 65.1% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $128.7M | 33.7% |
| United States Trade and Development Agency | $3.2M | 0.8% |
| Department of State | $1.3M | 0.3% |
| Department of Justice | $81K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers | $201.5M | 52.8% |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | $65.2M | 17.1% |
| 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services | $63.6M | 16.7% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $45.1M | 11.8% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $3.5M | 0.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R708 — Support- Management: Public Relations | $201.5M | 52.8% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $65.2M | 17.1% |
| R608 — Support- Administrative: Translation and Interpreting | $63.6M | 16.7% |
| V999 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Other: Other | $44.5M | 11.7% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $3.2M | 0.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost No Fee | $201.5M | 52.8% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $162.4M | 42.5% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $10.8M | 2.8% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $7.0M | 1.8% |
| Labor Hours | $81K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $250.5M | 65.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $66.1M | 17.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $65.2M | 17.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $334.1M | 87.5% |
| VA | $45.2M | 11.8% |
| Not specified | $2.3M | 0.6% |
| DC | $105K | 0% |
| IL | $2K | 0% |
| PA | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDTRA125FE025 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | May 19, 2025 – May 18, 2028 | $21.3M | View on USAspending |
| HDTRA125FE025 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | May 19, 2025 – May 18, 2028 | $17.1M | View on USAspending |
| W9124J25F0003 · NAICS 561920 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2025 – December 31, 2025 | $16.1M | View on USAspending |
| W9124J24F0009 · NAICS 561920 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $15.4M | View on USAspending |
| W9124J20F0096 · NAICS 561920 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2020 – December 31, 2021 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| W9124J25F0003 · NAICS 561920 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2025 – December 31, 2025 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| W9124J24F0009 · NAICS 561920 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $11.7M | View on USAspending |
| W9124J25F0003 · NAICS 561920 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2025 – December 31, 2025 | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| W9124J20F0096 · NAICS 561920 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2020 – December 31, 2021 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| W9124J23F0005 · NAICS 561920 | Department of Defense | January 31, 2023 – December 31, 2023 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Professional and Scientific Associates, INC. — $75.1M, Arlington, VA
- Freeman Decorating CO. — $62.0M, Dallas, TX
What the numbers show
17% of obligations on file ($65.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $59.8M in FY2024 to $99.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.