Chenega Worldwide Support, LLC
UEI NNY7A7KGA6K5 CAGE 7L2M8 Active Colorado Springs, CO
Small Business · Data through June 9, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$11.0M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$55.6M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
116
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.3M |
| FY2025 | $11.0M |
| FY2024 | $16.8M |
| FY2023 | $27.8M |
| FY2022 | $35.6M |
| FY2021 | $36.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $61.6M | 47.2% |
| Department of Energy | $15.7M | 12% |
| Department of the Treasury | $14.6M | 11.2% |
| Department of State | $12.8M | 9.8% |
| Agency for International Development | $9.2M | 7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $58.8M | 45% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $29.3M | 22.4% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $14.4M | 11% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $9.2M | 7% |
| 811219 — Other Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $7.6M | 5.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1AA — Construction of Office Buildings | $19.8M | 15.2% |
| Z2JZ — Repair Or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings | $15.7M | 12% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $15.0M | 11.5% |
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $14.4M | 11% |
| C1BZ — Architect and Engineering- Construction: Other Airfield Structures | $14.2M | 10.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $120.1M | 91.9% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $9.2M | 7% |
| Time and Materials | $1.4M | 1.1% |
| Labor Hours | $10K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $52.8M | 40.4% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $40.0M | 30.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $32.4M | 24.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $5.4M | 4.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $44.3M | 33.9% |
| DC | $32.9M | 25.2% |
| CO | $18.5M | 14.2% |
| PA | $14.7M | 11.3% |
| VA | $8.4M | 6.4% |
| MD | $5.7M | 4.4% |
| TX | $2.6M | 2% |
| OH | $2.2M | 1.7% |
| WV | $990K | 0.8% |
| AZ | $224K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89243324FFE400606 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Energy | August 7, 2024 – September 3, 2025 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20C0235 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | September 30, 2020 – August 31, 2022 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| 2031JW21F00081 · NAICS 561210 | Department of the Treasury | March 26, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA890322C0020 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 26, 2022 – April 25, 2025 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| 15UC0C22F00000684 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Justice | January 11, 2022 – December 30, 2022 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21C0136 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | August 10, 2021 – March 23, 2024 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA890322C0004 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | February 2, 2022 – March 11, 2023 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA890323C0003 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | December 2, 2022 – November 6, 2023 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 2031JW21F00092 · NAICS 561210 | Department of the Treasury | May 20, 2021 – October 29, 2021 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA890322C0020 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 26, 2022 – April 25, 2025 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Troop Contracting INC — $130.1M, Willowbrook, IL
- Global Engineering Services INC — $129.9M, Midvale, UT
- Wichita Falls Tri-Tech, LLC — $129.3M, Keller, TX
- Argus Cjw JV 3 LLC — $129.1M, Leesburg, VA
- Etolin Strait Partners, LLC — $129.0M, Norfolk, VA
- Armitage Sai JV — $133.7M, Buffalo, NY
- Koman Sustainable Solutions, LLC — $127.0M, Anchorage, AK
- Senate Builders & Construction Managers, INC. — $134.4M, East Norriton, PA
What the numbers show
35% of obligations on file ($45.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $16.8M in FY2024 to $11.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.