Xl Associates, INC.
UEI NPT2KUKPST38 CAGE 09UV5 Active Vienna, VA
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$17.2M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$49.5M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
86
Top agency
Department of Justice
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $19.3M |
| FY2025 | $17.2M |
| FY2024 | $18.0M |
| FY2023 | $14.4M |
| FY2022 | $21.5M |
| FY2021 | $22.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $62.4M | 55.3% |
| National Archives and Records Administration | $38.6M | 34.2% |
| Agency for International Development | $10.1M | 8.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.3M | 1.1% |
| Millennium Challenge Corporation | $474K | 0.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $74.7M | 66.2% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $34.6M | 30.7% |
| 813920 — Professional Organizations | $10.1M | 8.9% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $0 | 0% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | -$6.6M | -5.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $44.7M | 39.6% |
| D310 — It and Telecom- Cyber Security and Data Backup | $10.4M | 9.3% |
| R702 — Support- Management: Data Collection | $9.7M | 8.6% |
| D308 — It and Telecom- Programming | $8.3M | 7.3% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $8.0M | 7.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $57.8M | 51.3% |
| Labor Hours | $36.1M | 32% |
| Time and Materials | $15.4M | 13.7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $3.5M | 3.1% |
| Cost No Fee | $6K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $89.9M | 79.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $22.9M | 20.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $79.9M | 70.8% |
| MD | $22.5M | 19.9% |
| Not specified | $10.1M | 8.9% |
| TX | $7.2M | 6.4% |
| KY | $187K | 0.2% |
| CO | $83K | 0.1% |
| DC | -$7.1M | -6.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70CMSD19FC0000032 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | July 17, 2019 – July 21, 2023 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSD19FC0000032 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | July 17, 2019 – April 21, 2024 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 72027818F00001 · NAICS 813920 | Agency for International Development | November 13, 2017 – November 21, 2023 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| 88310325F00265 · NAICS 541611 | National Archives and Records Administration | September 26, 2025 – March 25, 2027 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 88310318F00205 · NAICS 541519 | National Archives and Records Administration | September 17, 2018 – September 16, 2023 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 15DDHQ23F00001080 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Justice | September 10, 2023 – September 9, 2024 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 15DDHQ24F00000799 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Justice | August 30, 2024 – August 29, 2025 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 88310325F00107 · NAICS 541519 | National Archives and Records Administration | March 24, 2025 – September 26, 2027 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 15DDHQ22F00001050 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Justice | September 10, 2022 – September 9, 2023 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| 88310320F00082 · NAICS 541519 | National Archives and Records Administration | March 26, 2020 – March 25, 2025 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Scientific Consulting Group INC — $111.6M, Gaithersburg, MD
- Ldss, INC. — $114.8M, Dayton, OH
- Censeo Consulting Group, INC. — $115.8M, Washington, DC
- Kaiva Strategies, LLC — $109.6M, Ivins, UT
- Suntiva LLC — $109.6M, Falls Church, VA
- Katmai Resource Management, LLC — $117.5M, Anchorage, AK
- Bowhead Enterprise, Science and Technology, LLC — $106.9M, Springfield, VA
- Muscogee Staffing Solutions, LLC — $103.3M, Okmulgee, OK
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $18.0M in FY2024 to $17.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.