Airbus Ds Military Aircraft, INC.
UEI NR7XASJ5MWK9 CAGE 0DAF1 Active Mobile, AL
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $21.5M |
| FY2025 | $12.1M |
| FY2024 | $19.7M |
| FY2023 | $6.6M |
| FY2022 | $15.1M |
| FY2021 | $8.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $83.6M | 100.5% |
| Department of Defense | -$422K | -0.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | $51.8M | 62.3% |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $24.9M | 29.9% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $6.6M | 7.9% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $182K | 0.2% |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $62K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J016 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $57.5M | 69.1% |
| 1560 — Airframe Structural Components | $6.1M | 7.3% |
| 1620 — Aircraft Landing Gear Components | $5.4M | 6.5% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $3.9M | 4.7% |
| 1610 — Aircraft Propellers and Components | $1.6M | 1.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $83.2M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $45.0M | 54% |
| Not Specified | $38.0M | 45.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $247K | 0.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $54.0M | 64.9% |
| Not specified | $22.4M | 26.9% |
| VA | $6.6M | 7.9% |
| NC | $217K | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z02322C92200001 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2022 – December 31, 2024 | $11.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z02322C92200001 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2022 – December 31, 2024 | $9.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z03826FA0000031 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Homeland Security | December 17, 2025 – May 22, 2028 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z03826FA0000060 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Homeland Security | January 26, 2026 – June 23, 2028 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z02322C92200001 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2022 – December 31, 2024 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z02325C92200016 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Homeland Security | September 26, 2025 – December 26, 2027 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z03826FA0000162 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Homeland Security | August 25, 2026 – January 29, 2029 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z03826FA0000158 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Homeland Security | August 20, 2026 – April 17, 2028 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z03824FA0000100 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | April 11, 2024 – June 3, 2024 | $968K | View on USAspending |
| 70Z03824FA0000159 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Homeland Security | July 18, 2024 – November 22, 2024 | $844K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
America Aero Group LLC (UEI Z8RTCK8JURW3)
Similar contractors
- Nippi CORPORATION — $82.2M
- Lakota Solutions LLC — $102.5M, Sitka, AK
- Calspan, LLC — $103.3M, Buffalo, NY
- Aar Aircraft Services, INC. — $104.5M, Oklahoma City, OK
- Safran Helicopter Engines Usa, INC — $116.0M, Grand Prairie, TX
- B3 Enterprises LLC — $118.9M, Woodbridge, VA
- Marshall of Cambridge Aerospace LIMITED — $141.2M
- Arrows Edge LLC — $164.1M, Huntsville, AL
What the numbers show
101% of this contractor's obligations on file ($83.6M of $83.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Homeland Security.
0% of obligations on file ($247K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $19.7M in FY2024 to $12.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.