Nippi CORPORATION
UEI ZDGMM58ECYM5 CAGE J3644 Active Yamato
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $13.6M |
| FY2025 | $11.0M |
| FY2024 | $9.5M |
| FY2023 | $15.0M |
| FY2022 | $19.2M |
| FY2021 | $13.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $82.2M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | $82.2M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J015 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $82.2M | 100% |
| 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment | $25K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $82.2M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $82.2M | 100% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $82.2M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SJP10A26F0002 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | November 20, 2025 – March 17, 2027 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| SJP10A26F0052 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | March 11, 2026 – July 21, 2027 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| SJP10A25F0026 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | February 3, 2025 – June 24, 2026 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| SJP10A24F0033 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | February 2, 2024 – June 25, 2025 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| SJP10A23F0117 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2023 – January 13, 2025 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| SJP10A24F0079 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | June 12, 2024 – October 25, 2025 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| SJP10A22F0118 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | June 15, 2022 – November 11, 2023 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| SJP10A22F0058 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | January 26, 2022 – June 6, 2023 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| SJP10A21F0128 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | July 28, 2021 – April 1, 2022 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| SJP10A25F0062 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | July 10, 2025 – December 2, 2025 | $723K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Airbus Ds Military Aircraft, INC. — $83.2M, Mobile, AL
- Lakota Solutions LLC — $102.5M, Sitka, AK
- Calspan, LLC — $103.3M, Buffalo, NY
- Aar Aircraft Services, INC. — $104.5M, Oklahoma City, OK
- Safran Helicopter Engines Usa, INC — $116.0M, Grand Prairie, TX
- B3 Enterprises LLC — $118.9M, Woodbridge, VA
- Marshall of Cambridge Aerospace LIMITED — $141.2M
- Arrows Edge LLC — $164.1M, Huntsville, AL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($82.2M of $82.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $9.5M in FY2024 to $11.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.