Seacube Leasing International, INC.
UEI PAQKH5MFNC15 CAGE 7ZX90 Active Montvale, NJ
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $8.0M |
| FY2025 | $5.7M |
| FY2024 | $29.3M |
| FY2023 | $55.3M |
| FY2022 | $11.4M |
| FY2021 | $4.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $114.1M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 532411 — Commercial Air, Rail, and Water Transportation Equipment Rental and Leasing | $114.1M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| W081 — Lease Or Rental of Equipment- Containers, Packaging, and Packing Supplies | $103.7M | 90.9% |
| V119 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Other | $10.4M | 9.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $114.1M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $114.1M | 100% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $93.4M | 81.9% |
| FM | $5.7M | 5% |
| NJ | $4.0M | 3.5% |
| GU | $1.9M | 1.7% |
| PA | $1.3M | 1.2% |
| HI | $1.2M | 1% |
| OK | $1.1M | 0.9% |
| KY | $1.0M | 0.9% |
| UT | $763K | 0.7% |
| OR | $575K | 0.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W51AA124F0217 · NAICS 532411 | Department of Defense | May 9, 2024 – May 25, 2025 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| W51AA124F0217 · NAICS 532411 | Department of Defense | May 9, 2024 – May 25, 2025 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| W51AA123F0061 · NAICS 532411 | Department of Defense | August 17, 2023 – September 16, 2024 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| W25G1V23F0187 · NAICS 532411 | Department of Defense | March 20, 2023 – March 20, 2024 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| W51AA124F0314 · NAICS 532411 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – September 25, 2025 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| W51AA123F0080 · NAICS 532411 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2023 – August 26, 2024 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| W25G1V23F0130 · NAICS 532411 | Department of Defense | February 2, 2023 – February 12, 2024 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| W25G1V23F0129 · NAICS 532411 | Department of Defense | February 17, 2023 – February 12, 2024 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| W25G1V23F0128 · NAICS 532411 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2023 – February 12, 2024 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| W25G1V23F0133 · NAICS 532411 | Department of Defense | February 6, 2023 – February 12, 2024 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Tenax Aerospace LLC — $199.8M, Ridgeland, MS
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($114.1M of $114.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $29.3M in FY2024 to $5.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.