Tenax Aerospace LLC
UEI DHYEJHYUNPM3 CAGE 6P6V9 Active Ridgeland, MS
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$39.1M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$99.7M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
48
Top agency
Department of Agriculture
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $38.5M |
| FY2025 | $39.1M |
| FY2024 | -$3.8M |
| FY2023 | $64.4M |
| FY2022 | $46.1M |
| FY2021 | $15.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $155.7M | 77.9% |
| Department of Justice | $30.4M | 15.2% |
| Department of Transportation | $13.7M | 6.9% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| F003 — Natural Resources/conservation- Forest-Range Fire Suppression/presuppression | $142.8M | 71.5% |
| W015 — Lease Or Rental of Equipment- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $48.2M | 24.1% |
| 1510 — Aircraft, Fixed Wing | $8.8M | 4.4% |
| W099 — Lease Or Rental of Equipment- Miscellaneous | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $198.2M | 99.2% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $1.7M | 0.8% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $158.3M | 79.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $37.7M | 18.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.9M | 1.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MS | $162.6M | 81.3% |
| VA | $33.9M | 17% |
| ID | $3.0M | 1.5% |
| Not specified | $375K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15F06721C0002759 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Justice | February 22, 2021 – June 23, 2025 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06721C0002759 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Justice | February 22, 2021 – June 23, 2024 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06721C0002759 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Justice | February 22, 2021 – June 23, 2023 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06721C0002759 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Justice | February 22, 2021 – February 21, 2026 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| 1202SA22K9806 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Agriculture | May 19, 2022 – June 10, 2023 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06721C0002759 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Justice | February 22, 2021 – January 23, 2026 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 1202SA23K9405 · NAICS 532411 | Department of Agriculture | January 1, 2024 – December 31, 2026 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 1202SA23K9403 · NAICS 532411 | Department of Agriculture | January 1, 2024 – December 31, 2028 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 1202SA23K9404 · NAICS 532411 | Department of Agriculture | January 1, 2024 – December 31, 2026 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 1202SA25K9401 · NAICS 532411 | Department of Agriculture | January 1, 2025 – December 31, 2026 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Seacube Leasing International, INC. — $114.1M, Montvale, NJ
What the numbers show
19% of obligations on file ($37.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from -$3.8M in FY2024 to $39.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.