Eps CORPORATION
UEI PURFDLBAPH43 CAGE 64022 Active Tinton Falls, NJ
Small Business · Data through July 15, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $8.7M |
| FY2025 | $21.9M |
| FY2024 | $36.9M |
| FY2023 | $39.2M |
| FY2022 | $35.9M |
| FY2021 | $48.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $183.3M | 95.9% |
| General Services Administration | $5.0M | 2.6% |
| Social Security Administration | $2.1M | 1.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $722K | 0.4% |
| Department of Commerce | -$748 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $68.5M | 35.8% |
| 541712 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Biotechnology) | $67.8M | 35.5% |
| 517110 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | $40.6M | 21.2% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $6.1M | 3.2% |
| 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing | $2.2M | 1.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $129.5M | 67.8% |
| D316 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications Network Management | $16.4M | 8.6% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $11.1M | 5.8% |
| L099 — Technical Representative- Miscellaneous | $5.8M | 3% |
| 7010 — Information Technology Equipment System Configuration | $4.0M | 2.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $128.4M | 67.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $52.2M | 27.3% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $10.1M | 5.3% |
| Cost No Fee | $240K | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $158.4M | 82.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $24.5M | 12.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $8.1M | 4.3% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $20K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $56.3M | 29.5% |
| NC | $47.7M | 25% |
| NJ | $34.1M | 17.9% |
| Not specified | $12.2M | 6.4% |
| SC | $9.3M | 4.8% |
| TX | $5.4M | 2.8% |
| AZ | $4.8M | 2.5% |
| VA | $3.9M | 2% |
| MD | $3.9M | 2% |
| IL | $3.8M | 2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W15P7T20F0215 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | July 16, 2020 – June 15, 2025 | $11.9M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T20F0215 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | July 16, 2020 – June 15, 2024 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T20F0215 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | July 16, 2020 – June 15, 2023 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA564117FQ503 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2017 – July 31, 2022 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T20F0215 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | July 16, 2020 – December 15, 2025 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T20F0215 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | July 16, 2020 – June 15, 2024 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA564117FQ503 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2017 – July 31, 2022 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA489025F0026 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | January 30, 2025 – January 29, 2027 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T20F0215 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | July 16, 2020 – June 15, 2022 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB19C5037 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2019 – March 30, 2022 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Koam Engineering Systems, INC. — $192.2M, San Diego, CA
- Federal Miracle Tech LLC — $192.7M, Greenbelt, MD
- Constellation Newenergy INC — $189.3M, Baltimore, MD
- Crl Technologies, INC. — $189.1M, Alexandria, VA
- G 2 Software Systems, INC. — $193.1M, San Diego, CA
- The CORPORATION of Mercer University — $188.6M, Warner Robins, GA
- Exp Federal INC. — $188.6M, Chicago, IL
- Tactical Engineering & Analysis, INC. — $194.2M, San Diego, CA
What the numbers show
96% of this contractor's obligations on file ($183.3M of $191.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
13% of obligations on file ($24.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $36.9M in FY2024 to $21.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.