Crl Technologies, INC.
UEI WE9CMNF51GD5 CAGE 4LMN1 Active Alexandria, VA
Small Business · Data through July 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $34.5M |
| FY2025 | $40.8M |
| FY2024 | $33.1M |
| FY2023 | $27.7M |
| FY2022 | $27.1M |
| FY2021 | $25.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $189.1M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $189.1M | 100% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $3K | 0% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $500 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $187.3M | 99% |
| L016 — Technical Representative- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $1.8M | 1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $3K | 0% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $500 | 0% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $182.7M | 96.6% |
| Cost No Fee | $6.4M | 3.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $500 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $189.1M | 100% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $189.1M | 100% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0042126F0598 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2026 – May 31, 2027 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0042126F0600 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2026 – May 31, 2027 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0042123F0259 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2023 – September 30, 2023 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0042121F0328 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0042124F0615 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2024 – May 31, 2025 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0042125F7036 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2025 – May 31, 2026 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0042122F0319 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2022 – March 30, 2023 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0042125F7036 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2025 – May 31, 2026 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0042121F1712 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2022 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0042125F7036 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2025 – May 31, 2026 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Constellation Newenergy INC — $189.3M, Baltimore, MD
- The CORPORATION of Mercer University — $188.6M, Warner Robins, GA
- Exp Federal INC. — $188.6M, Chicago, IL
- Itc Defense CORP — $187.5M, North Charleston, SC
- Eps CORPORATION — $191.0M, Tinton Falls, NJ
- Koam Engineering Systems, INC. — $192.2M, San Diego, CA
- Federal Miracle Tech LLC — $192.7M, Greenbelt, MD
- G 2 Software Systems, INC. — $193.1M, San Diego, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($189.1M of $189.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($3K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $33.1M in FY2024 to $40.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.