Trane U.s. INC.
UEI QJFJBF8ZBUM8 CAGE 60532 Active Davidson, NC
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$60.1M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$202.2M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
530
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $62.5M |
| FY2025 | $60.1M |
| FY2024 | $80.4M |
| FY2023 | $61.7M |
| FY2022 | $41.7M |
| FY2021 | $38.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $217.3M | 62.9% |
| General Services Administration | $74.9M | 21.7% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $32.9M | 9.5% |
| Department of Justice | $9.7M | 2.8% |
| Department of the Interior | $3.9M | 1.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $147.8M | 42.8% |
| C1AA — Architect and Engineering- Construction: Office Buildings | $52.5M | 15.2% |
| J041 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment | $33.4M | 9.7% |
| B540 — Special Studies/analysis- Building Technology | $27.7M | 8% |
| J045 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal Equipment | $27.6M | 8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $344.9M | 99.9% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $292K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $318.3M | 92.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $26.8M | 7.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $132K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $90.8M | 26.3% |
| NY | $58.6M | 17% |
| VA | $52.3M | 15.1% |
| AR | $26.0M | 7.5% |
| WA | $19.8M | 5.7% |
| MN | $13.9M | 4% |
| MA | $9.7M | 2.8% |
| MO | $9.3M | 2.7% |
| SC | $8.7M | 2.5% |
| WI | $6.7M | 1.9% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911RP10F0001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 30, 2009 – September 14, 2021 | $19.2M | View on USAspending |
| SP060419F8000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 20, 2018 – May 20, 2041 | $16.0M | View on USAspending |
| SP060419F8000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 20, 2018 – May 20, 2041 | $14.1M | View on USAspending |
| SP060419F8000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 20, 2018 – May 20, 2041 | $13.7M | View on USAspending |
| SP060419F8000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 20, 2018 – May 20, 2041 | $13.5M | View on USAspending |
| SP060419F8000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 20, 2018 – May 20, 2041 | $13.5M | View on USAspending |
| GSP0216PV7171 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | April 20, 2016 – June 30, 2036 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| GSP0216PV7171 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | April 20, 2016 – June 15, 2036 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| GSP0216PV7171 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | April 20, 2016 – June 15, 2036 | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| GSP0216PV7171 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | April 20, 2016 – June 15, 2036 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Amyx INC — $345.8M, Reston, VA
- Kratos Technology & Training Solutions, INC. — $349.1M, San Diego, CA
- Vt Milcom INC. — $339.5M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Delta Solutions & Strategies LLC — $352.0M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Mclaughlin Research CORPORATION — $337.8M, New London, CT
- Reliability & Performance Technologies, LLC — $334.6M, Dublin, PA
- Hdr Environmental, Operations and Construction, INC. — $332.5M, Englewood, CO
- Chenega It Enterprise Services, LLC — $331.8M, Lorton, VA
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($132K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $80.4M in FY2024 to $60.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.