Kratos Technology & Training Solutions, INC.
UEI FLLRPTP8S7N4 CAGE 8A244 Active San Diego, CA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 20, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $59.4M |
| FY2025 | $105.6M |
| FY2024 | $45.3M |
| FY2023 | $55.5M |
| FY2022 | $34.2M |
| FY2021 | $49.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $329.9M | 94.5% |
| General Services Administration | $16.6M | 4.7% |
| Department of Commerce | $2.7M | 0.8% |
| Department of the Interior | -$741 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $112.7M | 32.3% |
| 4960 — Space Vehicle Maintenance, Repair, and Checkout Specialized Equipment | $95.5M | 27.4% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $63.0M | 18% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $29.9M | 8.6% |
| 6910 — Training Aids | $25.5M | 7.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $142.7M | 40.9% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $90.6M | 25.9% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $62.9M | 18% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $52.1M | 14.9% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $803K | 0.2% |
| Cost No Fee | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $236.4M | 67.7% |
| Not Specified | $112.7M | 32.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $182.3M | 52.2% |
| CO | $100.9M | 28.9% |
| FL | $23.8M | 6.8% |
| Not specified | $20.7M | 5.9% |
| AL | $16.6M | 4.7% |
| WY | $2.8M | 0.8% |
| MD | $2.7M | 0.8% |
| SD | -$741 | 0% |
| VA | -$552K | -0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6134025C0017 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 3, 2025 – January 2, 2027 | $22.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA880813C0002 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2013 – November 30, 2023 | $17.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA240125C0004 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | November 12, 2024 – December 31, 2029 | $16.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA882324F0001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2023 – November 30, 2025 | $16.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFEA23P0001 · NAICS 333310 | General Services Administration | August 15, 2023 – September 14, 2025 | $16.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA882324F0001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2023 – November 30, 2024 | $13.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA240125C0004 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | November 12, 2024 – December 31, 2029 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA882324F0001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2023 – November 30, 2025 | $11.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA880813C0002 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2013 – September 30, 2022 | $11.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA880813C0002 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2013 – December 31, 2022 | $11.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Delta Solutions & Strategies LLC — $352.0M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Amyx INC — $345.8M, Reston, VA
- Trane U.s. INC. — $345.2M, Davidson, NC
- Vt Milcom INC. — $339.5M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Mclaughlin Research CORPORATION — $337.8M, New London, CT
- Tekla Research, INC. — $363.0M, Lexington Park, MD
- Avion Solutions, INC. — $363.2M, Huntsville, AL
- Reliability & Performance Technologies, LLC — $334.6M, Dublin, PA
What the numbers show
94% of this contractor's obligations on file ($329.9M of $349.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $45.3M in FY2024 to $105.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.