Solaris Energy Dmcc
UEI R86YTHYMEFT8 CAGE 4SEDW Active Dubai
Small Business · Data through June 6, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $15.1M |
| FY2025 | $15.9M |
| FY2024 | $26.1M |
| FY2023 | $9.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $66.9M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $66.9M | 100% |
| 457210 — Fuel Dealers | $32K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base | $48.0M | 71.8% |
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $18.9M | 28.2% |
| 3835 — Petroleum Production and Distribution Equipment | $13K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $56.5M | 84.5% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $10.4M | 15.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $58.9M | 87.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $8.1M | 12.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $66.9M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE60524FXA0S · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | February 14, 2024 – February 23, 2024 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523P1315 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 24, 2023 – April 28, 2023 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60525P1288 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | February 19, 2025 – March 31, 2025 | $937K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523P1324 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 27, 2023 – April 28, 2023 | $907K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523P1329 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2023 – April 28, 2023 | $873K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60524FXY9W · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | April 25, 2024 – May 31, 2024 | $852K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523P1406 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | July 21, 2023 – August 31, 2023 | $638K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523P1427 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | August 17, 2023 – September 1, 2023 | $630K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523P1375 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | June 2, 2023 – June 30, 2023 | $622K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523P1394 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | July 3, 2023 – July 31, 2023 | $619K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Eastern Aviation Fuels, INC. — $64.0M, New Bern, NC
- Lubwell CORPORATION — $70.7M
- Foster Fuels, INC. — $71.5M, Brookneal, VA
- Campbell Oil CO — $73.1M, Elizabethtown, NC
- Colonial Oil Industries, INC. — $58.5M, Savannah, GA
- Mcclellan Jet Services, LLC — $75.5M, Mcclellan, CA
- Falcon Fuels, INC. — $57.6M, Paramount, CA
- Sedra LLC — $56.4M, Harrisonburg, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($66.9M of $66.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $26.1M in FY2024 to $15.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2023–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.