Riptide Software, INC.
UEI RULMW6PKMSU3 CAGE 1QPK2 Active Oviedo, FL
Small Business · Data through June 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.0M |
| FY2025 | $13.8M |
| FY2024 | $23.3M |
| FY2023 | $26.4M |
| FY2022 | $21.4M |
| FY2021 | $26.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $117.0M | 101.9% |
| General Services Administration | -$2.2M | -1.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $74.2M | 64.7% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $32.1M | 27.9% |
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | $11.1M | 9.7% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | -$2.6M | -2.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| U013 — Education/training- Combat | $43.5M | 37.9% |
| 6910 — Training Aids | $33.9M | 29.5% |
| L069 — Technical Representative- Training Aids and Devices | $19.4M | 16.9% |
| 6930 — Operation Training Devices | $11.3M | 9.9% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $7.0M | 6.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $64.1M | 55.8% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $45.9M | 40% |
| Cost No Fee | $2.7M | 2.4% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $2.1M | 1.8% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $103.7M | 90.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $11.1M | 9.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $102.7M | 89.5% |
| TX | $11.1M | 9.7% |
| Not specified | $1.3M | 1.1% |
| AZ | -$300K | -0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M6785421F8046 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | May 18, 2021 – December 30, 2022 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK23C0034 · NAICS 333310 | Department of Defense | August 7, 2023 – February 7, 2025 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK22F0004 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | December 5, 2021 – December 4, 2024 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK24F0119 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK22F0004 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | December 5, 2021 – December 4, 2022 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK22F0004 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | December 5, 2021 – December 4, 2024 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK19F0006 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | December 7, 2018 – December 4, 2021 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK23C0034 · NAICS 333310 | Department of Defense | August 7, 2023 – February 26, 2027 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK24F0119 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2024 – September 30, 2027 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK22F0004 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | December 5, 2021 – June 4, 2025 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Logistics Systems INCORPORATED — $114.4M, Alexandria, VA
- Sentrillion CORPORATION — $117.4M, Sierra Vista, AZ
- Analytica LLC — $117.7M, Bethesda, MD
- Integrated Security Solutions INC — $111.9M, Kalispell, MT
- A P Ventures, LLC — $118.6M, Columbia, MD
- Copper River Cyber Solutions, LLC — $122.0M, Anchorage, AK
- Indian Township Solutions LLC — $106.4M, Mechanicsville, MD
- Bct Partners LLC — $100.8M, Newark, NJ
What the numbers show
102% of this contractor's obligations on file ($117.0M of $114.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
10% of obligations on file ($11.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $23.3M in FY2024 to $13.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.