Analytica LLC
UEI WUSTCRNJKLT6 CAGE 5H4Q5 Active Bethesda, MD
Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$8.9M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$65.6M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
74
Top agency
Department of the Treasury
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $14.5M |
| FY2025 | $8.9M |
| FY2024 | $39.0M |
| FY2023 | $17.7M |
| FY2022 | $17.9M |
| FY2021 | $19.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | $51.4M | 43.7% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $25.6M | 21.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $20.2M | 17.1% |
| Securities and Exchange Commission | $8.9M | 7.6% |
| Department of Defense | $7.9M | 6.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $66.7M | 56.7% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $16.5M | 14% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $14.3M | 12.1% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $6.6M | 5.6% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $5.8M | 4.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $37.8M | 32.1% |
| B506 — Special Studies/analysis- Data (other Than Scientific) | $17.0M | 14.4% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $9.3M | 7.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $9.2M | 7.8% |
| DH01 — It and Telecom - Platform Support Services: Database, Mainframe, Middleware (labor) | $7.7M | 6.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $92.5M | 78.6% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $14.5M | 12.3% |
| Labor Hours | $8.6M | 7.3% |
| Time and Materials | $2.0M | 1.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $4K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $44.1M | 37.4% |
| 8a Competed | $28.1M | 23.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $19.7M | 16.8% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $18.7M | 15.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.8M | 4.1% |
| Hubzone Sole Source | $2.3M | 1.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $64.3M | 54.6% |
| DC | $47.8M | 40.6% |
| VA | $3.9M | 3.3% |
| GA | $1.0M | 0.9% |
| WV | $308K | 0.3% |
| CT | $216K | 0.2% |
| NY | $179K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $4K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70SBUR24F00000133 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | June 14, 2024 – March 13, 2025 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR23F00000120 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | June 20, 2023 – February 19, 2026 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR23F00000120 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | June 20, 2023 – February 19, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR23F00000120 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | June 20, 2023 – November 19, 2026 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC25CJ001 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 7, 2024 – December 6, 2026 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H822F00171 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Treasury | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC20C0001 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | November 15, 2019 – November 14, 2024 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC20C0001 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | November 15, 2019 – November 14, 2022 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC20C0001 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | November 15, 2019 – November 14, 2021 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H524C00067 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Treasury | August 13, 2024 – August 12, 2025 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Sentrillion CORPORATION — $117.4M, Sierra Vista, AZ
- A P Ventures, LLC — $118.6M, Columbia, MD
- Riptide Software, INC. — $114.8M, Oviedo, FL
- Logistics Systems INCORPORATED — $114.4M, Alexandria, VA
- Copper River Cyber Solutions, LLC — $122.0M, Anchorage, AK
- Integrated Security Solutions INC — $111.9M, Kalispell, MT
- Indian Township Solutions LLC — $106.4M, Mechanicsville, MD
- Chinook Systems INC — $129.4M, Cocoa Beach, FL
What the numbers show
58% of obligations on file ($68.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $39.0M in FY2024 to $8.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.