Analytica LLC

UEI WUSTCRNJKLT6 CAGE 5H4Q5 Active Bethesda, MD

Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026

Obligations, FY2025
$8.9M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$65.6M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
74
Top agency
Department of the Treasury

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $19,680,465FY2022: $17,887,021FY2023: $17,654,110FY2024: $39,015,912FY2025: $8,938,737FY2026: $14,498,064
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026 (partial year)$14.5M
FY2025$8.9M
FY2024$39.0M
FY2023$17.7M
FY2022$17.9M
FY2021$19.7M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Department of the Treasury$51.4M43.7%
Department of Health and Human Services$25.6M21.8%
Department of Homeland Security$20.2M17.1%
Securities and Exchange Commission$8.9M7.6%
Department of Defense$7.9M6.7%
PSC codeObligationsShare
DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor)$37.8M32.1%
B506 — Special Studies/analysis- Data (other Than Scientific)$17.0M14.4%
R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support$9.3M7.9%
R499 — Support- Professional: Other$9.2M7.8%
DH01 — It and Telecom - Platform Support Services: Database, Mainframe, Middleware (labor)$7.7M6.5%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Firm Fixed Price$92.5M78.6%
Cost Plus Fixed Fee$14.5M12.3%
Labor Hours$8.6M7.3%
Time and Materials$2.0M1.7%
Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order)$4K0%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Not Specified$44.1M37.4%
8a Competed$28.1M23.9%
Small Business Set Aside - Total$19.7M16.8%
8(a) Sole Source$18.7M15.9%
No Set Aside Used.$4.8M4.1%
Hubzone Sole Source$2.3M1.9%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
MD$64.3M54.6%
DC$47.8M40.6%
VA$3.9M3.3%
GA$1.0M0.9%
WV$308K0.3%
CT$216K0.2%
NY$179K0.2%
Not specified$4K0%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
70SBUR24F00000133 · NAICS 541330Department of Homeland SecurityJune 14, 2024 – March 13, 2025$9.8MView on USAspending
70SBUR23F00000120 · NAICS 541512Department of Homeland SecurityJune 20, 2023 – February 19, 2026$4.1MView on USAspending
70SBUR23F00000120 · NAICS 541512Department of Homeland SecurityJune 20, 2023 – February 19, 2025$4.0MView on USAspending
70SBUR23F00000120 · NAICS 541512Department of Homeland SecurityJune 20, 2023 – November 19, 2026$3.9MView on USAspending
75FCMC25CJ001 · NAICS 541990Department of Health and Human ServicesDecember 7, 2024 – December 6, 2026$2.9MView on USAspending
2032H822F00171 · NAICS 541512Department of the TreasurySeptember 30, 2022 – September 29, 2023$2.6MView on USAspending
75FCMC20C0001 · NAICS 541990Department of Health and Human ServicesNovember 15, 2019 – November 14, 2024$2.5MView on USAspending
75FCMC20C0001 · NAICS 541990Department of Health and Human ServicesNovember 15, 2019 – November 14, 2022$2.4MView on USAspending
75FCMC20C0001 · NAICS 541990Department of Health and Human ServicesNovember 15, 2019 – November 14, 2021$2.4MView on USAspending
2032H524C00067 · NAICS 541512Department of the TreasuryAugust 13, 2024 – August 12, 2025$2.2MView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

58% of obligations on file ($68.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Obligations decreased from $39.0M in FY2024 to $8.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.