Chinook Systems INC
UEI YYGATTQM9KD1 CAGE 3D5P5 Active Cocoa Beach, FL
Small Business · Data through August 26, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $6.2M |
| FY2025 | $19.9M |
| FY2024 | $36.3M |
| FY2023 | $26.5M |
| FY2022 | $29.1M |
| FY2021 | $11.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $127.9M | 98.8% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $1.0M | 0.8% |
| General Services Administration | $428K | 0.3% |
| National Gallery of Art | $54K | 0% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $14K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $95.2M | 73.6% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $32.3M | 25% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $1.0M | 0.8% |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | $790K | 0.6% |
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | $54K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| N059 — Installation of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $79.1M | 61.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $31.6M | 24.4% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $11.9M | 9.2% |
| J059 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $4.2M | 3.3% |
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $992K | 0.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $129.4M | 100% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $128.7M | 99.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $673K | 0.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $54K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $40.9M | 31.6% |
| MD | $27.2M | 21% |
| DC | $17.8M | 13.7% |
| FL | $12.6M | 9.8% |
| Not specified | $8.5M | 6.6% |
| NC | $8.2M | 6.3% |
| AK | $4.3M | 3.3% |
| AR | $3.9M | 3% |
| CA | $2.4M | 1.8% |
| PA | $1.6M | 1.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912DY21F0624 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24F0179 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2024 – July 31, 2026 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24F0485 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2024 – December 31, 2026 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003425FE187 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2025 – June 30, 2026 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003424F0333 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY22F0604 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2022 – September 30, 2024 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003423F0363 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2023 – June 30, 2024 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24F0668 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – March 29, 2026 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003422F0278 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003421F0306 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Defense | June 17, 2021 – June 30, 2022 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Chinook Systems, INC (UEI EPB7L9L1XPS8)
Similar contractors
- Aeg Group INC — $134.1M, Grayslake, IL
- Honeywell International INC. — $135.8M, Phoenix, AZ
- Vana Solutions LLC — $136.0M, Beavercreek, OH
- Copper River Cyber Solutions, LLC — $122.0M, Anchorage, AK
- Ultra Electronics Advanced Tactical Systems INC — $138.2M, Austin, TX
- A P Ventures, LLC — $118.6M, Columbia, MD
- Analytica LLC — $117.7M, Bethesda, MD
- Sentrillion CORPORATION — $117.4M, Sierra Vista, AZ
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($127.9M of $129.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
1% of obligations on file ($673K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $36.3M in FY2024 to $19.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.