Honeywell International INC.
UEI F9KYRN7FM2B7 CAGE 07187 Active Phoenix, AZ
Other Than Small Business · Data through May 26, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $10.4M |
| FY2025 | $26.7M |
| FY2024 | $23.3M |
| FY2023 | $33.1M |
| FY2022 | $25.7M |
| FY2021 | $16.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $135.0M | 99.4% |
| Department of Commerce | $1.0M | 0.8% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | -$43K | 0% |
| Department of Homeland Security | -$210K | -0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $66.1M | 48.7% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $34.3M | 25.2% |
| J016 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $13.8M | 10.1% |
| AC12 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Applied Research | $8.1M | 5.9% |
| 7A20 — It and Telecom - Application Development Software (perpetual License Software) | $4.2M | 3.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $89.8M | 66.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $45.0M | 33.1% |
| Fixed Price Redetermination | $998K | 0.7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $112.1M | 82.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $23.7M | 17.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $131.6M | 96.9% |
| MN | $4.4M | 3.3% |
| OK | $67K | 0% |
| NJ | $6K | 0% |
| Not specified | -$43K | 0% |
| NM | -$245K | -0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQ072723F1800 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – February 28, 2026 | $12.8M | View on USAspending |
| HQ072725FE068 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2025 – March 31, 2028 | $12.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA852526FB005 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | April 30, 2026 – April 29, 2027 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA852525FB009 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | January 30, 2025 – January 29, 2026 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA852524F0033 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2024 – April 30, 2026 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA852521F0020 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | January 29, 2021 – January 30, 2022 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA852524F0032 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2024 – October 31, 2025 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA852524F0007 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | January 31, 2024 – January 30, 2025 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA852522F0029 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 15, 2022 – September 14, 2023 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA852522F0004 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | January 31, 2022 – January 30, 2023 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Honeywell Safety Products Usa, INC. (UEI FKBHDS7BRJF4)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Honeywell International INC. — UEI CVT6PBG5LC18
- Honeywell International INC. — UEI UNNNFCAEMRG3
- Honeywell International INC. — UEI ZLHMCNLMEYK1
Similar contractors
- Vana Solutions LLC — $136.0M, Beavercreek, OH
- Aeg Group INC — $134.1M, Grayslake, IL
- Ultra Electronics Advanced Tactical Systems INC — $138.2M, Austin, TX
- Chinook Systems INC — $129.4M, Cocoa Beach, FL
- Open San Consulting L.L.C. — $145.9M, Atlanta, GA
- Copper River Cyber Solutions, LLC — $122.0M, Anchorage, AK
- A P Ventures, LLC — $118.6M, Columbia, MD
- Analytica LLC — $117.7M, Bethesda, MD
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($135.0M of $135.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $23.3M in FY2024 to $26.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.