Darbonnier Tactical Supply LLC
UEI RVM4GNNYKX11 CAGE 6XC33 Active Oak Harbor, WA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $5.3M |
| FY2025 | $8.0M |
| FY2024 | $8.2M |
| FY2023 | $12.1M |
| FY2022 | $8.9M |
| FY2021 | $6.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $47.5M | 96.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $768K | 1.6% |
| General Services Administration | $647K | 1.3% |
| Department of State | $180K | 0.4% |
| Department of Justice | $170K | 0.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | $25.0M | 50.7% |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $20.0M | 40.4% |
| 322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing | $1.0M | 2.1% |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $981K | 2% |
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | $762K | 1.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5340 — Hardware, Commercial | $18.4M | 37.3% |
| 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose | $17.1M | 34.6% |
| 8465 — Individual Equipment | $3.7M | 7.4% |
| 8405 — Outerwear, Men's | $2.9M | 6% |
| 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment | $2.4M | 4.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $44.5M | 90.1% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $4.9M | 9.9% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $30.4M | 61.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $10.5M | 21.3% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $3.9M | 7.9% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $3.1M | 6.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.0M | 2.1% |
| Economically Disadvantaged Women Owned Small Business | $217K | 0.4% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $178K | 0.4% |
| Economically Disadvantaged Women Owned Small Business Sole Source | $25K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $32.4M | 65.6% |
| FL | $2.6M | 5.3% |
| Not specified | $2.1M | 4.2% |
| WY | $1.9M | 3.9% |
| AZ | $1.5M | 3.1% |
| ND | $1.4M | 2.9% |
| MD | $990K | 2% |
| TX | $987K | 2% |
| OR | $811K | 1.6% |
| NM | $651K | 1.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA441723P0129 · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2023 – September 13, 2023 | $957K | View on USAspending |
| FA452825F0004 · NAICS 315990 | Department of Defense | December 19, 2024 – February 17, 2025 | $843K | View on USAspending |
| FA452824F0017 · NAICS 315990 | Department of Defense | March 6, 2024 – May 6, 2024 | $826K | View on USAspending |
| FA452826F0004 · NAICS 315990 | Department of Defense | January 28, 2026 – March 27, 2026 | $726K | View on USAspending |
| FA805126P0004 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Defense | April 27, 2026 – August 25, 2026 | $632K | View on USAspending |
| FA452822F0059 · NAICS 315990 | Department of Defense | June 6, 2022 – September 18, 2022 | $484K | View on USAspending |
| FA452822F0078 · NAICS 315990 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2022 – February 1, 2023 | $482K | View on USAspending |
| FA452823F0104 · NAICS 315990 | Department of Defense | July 19, 2023 – July 19, 2023 | $454K | View on USAspending |
| FA487725F0269 · NAICS 315990 | Department of Defense | August 19, 2025 – November 11, 2025 | $452K | View on USAspending |
| FA441724P0057 · NAICS 315990 | Department of Defense | May 15, 2024 – September 24, 2024 | $442K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
DTS-P&L JV (UEI MLBXH6F3A3E4)
Similar contractors
- Lionheart Alliance, LLC — $55.9M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Aspetto INC — $97.3M, Fredericksburg, VA
- Vinyl Technology, LLC — $103.3M, Monrovia, CA
- Forgeline Solutions, INC. — $133.9M, Carpinteria, CA
- Central Lake Armor Express INC — $140.4M, Eden, NC
- Carter Enterprises LLC — $159.8M, Brooklyn, NY
- The Lighthouse for the Blind, INCORPORATED — $194.2M, Seattle, WA
- Southeastern Kentucky Rehabilitation Industries, INC — $204.0M, Corbin, KY
What the numbers show
96% of this contractor's obligations on file ($47.5M of $49.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
36% of obligations on file ($18.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $8.2M in FY2024 to $8.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.