The Clearing, INC.
UEI S6E3F7X6ACA4 CAGE 58LH7 Active Washington, DC
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | -$1.6M |
| FY2025 | $8.0M |
| FY2024 | $21.9M |
| FY2023 | $23.0M |
| FY2022 | $14.2M |
| FY2021 | $10.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $32.2M | 42.3% |
| Department of Defense | $16.8M | 22.1% |
| Department of Justice | $14.6M | 19.2% |
| Social Security Administration | $9.4M | 12.3% |
| Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation | $1.8M | 2.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $44.9M | 59% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $25.6M | 33.6% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $3.7M | 4.9% |
| R426 — Support- Professional: Communications | $944K | 1.2% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $394K | 0.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $48.3M | 63.5% |
| Labor Hours | $20.9M | 27.5% |
| Time and Materials | $6.9M | 9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $69.1M | 90.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $6.8M | 8.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $108K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $64.8M | 85.2% |
| MD | $6.6M | 8.7% |
| VA | $3.7M | 4.9% |
| OH | $696K | 0.9% |
| CA | $224K | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47HAA021F0028 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | January 28, 2021 – January 30, 2024 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47HAA021F0028 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | January 28, 2021 – January 30, 2022 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 15DDHQ24F00000644 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Justice | July 20, 2024 – July 19, 2025 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 28321323FA0010300 · NAICS 541611 | Social Security Administration | September 7, 2023 – September 10, 2024 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47HAA021F0028 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | January 28, 2021 – January 30, 2023 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| 15DDHQ23F00000838 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Justice | July 20, 2023 – July 19, 2024 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QPCA24F0018 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | January 31, 2024 – January 30, 2025 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003424F0748 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2026 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47QPCA23F0011 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | January 3, 2023 – January 2, 2026 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47HAA021F0028 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | January 28, 2021 – January 30, 2023 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Rma Associates LLC — $75.4M, Arlington, VA
- Planate Management Group LLC — $80.7M, Alexandria, VA
- Aleto, INC. — $84.1M, Arlington, VA
- Ripple Effect Communications, INC. — $84.2M, Rockville, MD
- Aecom Services, LLC — $87.3M, Arlington, VA
- Cameo Consulting Group LLC — $89.4M, Rockville, MD
- Tfc Consulting INC. — $91.0M, Rockville, MD
- Street Legal Industries LLC — $94.2M, Oak Ridge, TN
What the numbers show
9% of obligations on file ($6.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$1.6M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.
Obligations decreased from $21.9M in FY2024 to $8.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.