Kunj Construction CORPORATION
UEI SV2DMS724HK9 CAGE 65EU8 Active Northvale, NJ
Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $5.6M |
| FY2025 | $5.7M |
| FY2024 | $50.5M |
| FY2023 | $47.9M |
| FY2022 | $34.1M |
| FY2021 | $11.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $144.6M | 93.3% |
| Department of the Treasury | $9.2M | 5.9% |
| General Services Administration | $1.2M | 0.8% |
| Department of the Interior | $1K | 0% |
| Department of Labor | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $142.3M | 91.8% |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | $9.2M | 5.9% |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | $2.3M | 1.5% |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | $684K | 0.4% |
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | $592K | 0.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $58.8M | 37.9% |
| Z2AZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $16.7M | 10.8% |
| 5660 — Fencing, Fences, Gates and Components | $13.9M | 8.9% |
| Y1AZ — Construction of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $9.6M | 6.2% |
| Z2EC — Repair Or Alteration of Production Buildings | $8.2M | 5.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $155.0M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $137.6M | 88.8% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $10.5M | 6.8% |
| 8a Competed | $6.0M | 3.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $946K | 0.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $12K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $77.5M | 50% |
| PA | $61.8M | 39.9% |
| RI | $8.5M | 5.5% |
| ME | $4.8M | 3.1% |
| NJ | $1.8M | 1.1% |
| MA | $575K | 0.4% |
| CO | $66K | 0% |
| VA | $5K | 0% |
| Not specified | $4K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911SD24F0184 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 5, 2024 – September 4, 2025 | $18.9M | View on USAspending |
| W911SD23F0229 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 18, 2023 – September 17, 2024 | $15.4M | View on USAspending |
| W911SD24F0163 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | August 19, 2024 – August 18, 2025 | $14.7M | View on USAspending |
| N4008522F6390 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 20, 2022 – September 24, 2023 | $11.5M | View on USAspending |
| N4008522F6537 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 21, 2022 – December 5, 2023 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| N4008523F6339 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | August 24, 2023 – June 29, 2025 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| N4008522F5950 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2022 – May 29, 2023 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| W911SD22F0164 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 20, 2022 – September 19, 2023 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| N4008523F6761 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 22, 2023 – July 28, 2025 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| W911SD24F0096 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2024 – November 29, 2024 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Tst Tactical Defense Solutions, INC. — $154.8M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Sergents Mechanical Systems INC — $153.0M, Santa Paula, CA
- Fargo Pacific INC. — $157.1M, Tamuning, GU
- Fedvet Construction — $158.5M, Temecula, CA
- Terra Site Constructors LLC — $149.9M, Front Royal, VA
- G.m. Hill Engineering, INC. — $149.6M, Jacksonville, FL
- Sunglim Engineering & Construction CO., LTD — $160.7M
- Nihon Meccs Co.,ltd. — $161.9M
What the numbers show
93% of this contractor's obligations on file ($144.6M of $155.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
11% of obligations on file ($16.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $50.5M in FY2024 to $5.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.