Air Center Helicopters, INC
UEI T1ETNSAYNB31 CAGE 0WRJ5 Active Burleson, TX
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $29.5M |
| FY2025 | $36.5M |
| FY2024 | $66.2M |
| FY2023 | $87.8M |
| FY2022 | $94.3M |
| FY2021 | $42.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $305.6M | 85.7% |
| Department of the Interior | $39.9M | 11.2% |
| General Services Administration | $10.9M | 3% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $214K | 0.1% |
| Department of Transportation | $195K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 481212 — Nonscheduled Chartered Freight Air Transportation | $236.7M | 66.3% |
| 481211 — Nonscheduled Chartered Passenger Air Transportation | $94.2M | 26.4% |
| 611512 — Flight Training | $25.6M | 7.2% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $214K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| V111 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Air Freight | $178.3M | 50% |
| V121 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Air Charter | $123.3M | 34.6% |
| V221 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Travel/lodging/recruitment: Passenger Air Charter | $29.3M | 8.2% |
| U009 — Education/training- General | $18.6M | 5.2% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $4.1M | 1.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $340.1M | 95.3% |
| Time and Materials | $10.9M | 3% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $3.2M | 0.9% |
| Cost No Fee | $2.6M | 0.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $193.0M | 54.1% |
| Not Specified | $109.0M | 30.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $54.8M | 15.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| GU | $167.7M | 47% |
| Not specified | $145.3M | 40.7% |
| AZ | $21.9M | 6.1% |
| TX | $18.7M | 5.2% |
| VA | $3.2M | 0.9% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HTC71122FR008 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | December 6, 2021 – December 31, 2023 | $26.9M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71122FR008 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | December 6, 2021 – December 31, 2026 | $15.9M | View on USAspending |
| N3220524C4074 · NAICS 481212 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2024 – July 30, 2025 | $13.3M | View on USAspending |
| N3220524C4074 · NAICS 481212 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2024 – July 30, 2026 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| N3220522C4200 · NAICS 481212 | Department of Defense | March 28, 2022 – March 31, 2026 | $12.2M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71122FR008 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | December 6, 2021 – December 31, 2022 | $12.0M | View on USAspending |
| N3220522C4200 · NAICS 481212 | Department of Defense | March 28, 2022 – March 31, 2025 | $11.9M | View on USAspending |
| N3220522C4200 · NAICS 481212 | Department of Defense | March 28, 2022 – November 28, 2026 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| 140D8021F0505 · NAICS 481211 | Department of the Interior | June 13, 2021 – March 1, 2022 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| N3220522C4200 · NAICS 481212 | Department of Defense | March 28, 2022 – March 31, 2024 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Helicopter Express LLC — $353.1M, Atlanta, GA
- Helicopter Transport Services, LLC — $366.5M, Baltimore, MD
- Sierra Space CORP — $374.1M, Louisville, CO
- Astrobotic Technology INC — $409.1M, Pittsburgh, PA
- Bridger Air Tanker LLC — $294.1M, Belgrade, MT
- Air Transport International INC — $419.7M, Wilmington, OH
- Kalitta Air LLC — $420.2M, Ypsilanti, MI
- Neptune Aviation Services, INC. — $289.4M, Missoula, MT
What the numbers show
86% of this contractor's obligations on file ($305.6M of $356.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
54% of obligations on file ($193.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $66.2M in FY2024 to $36.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.