Optumserve Technology Services, INC.
UEI T2SDN8AHFSY6 CAGE 1TPV6 Active La Crosse, WI
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 17, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $23.1M |
| FY2025 | $32.1M |
| FY2024 | $44.8M |
| FY2023 | $54.4M |
| FY2022 | $104.7M |
| FY2021 | $23.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $223.6M | 79% |
| Department of Education | $59.4M | 21% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $0 | 0% |
| Department of Housing and Urban Development | $0 | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Q701 — Specialized Medical Support | $130.0M | 46% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $86.6M | 30.6% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $35.5M | 12.6% |
| D318 — It and Telecom- Integrated Hardware/software/services Solutions, Predominantly Services | $26.7M | 9.4% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $16.8M | 5.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $225.0M | 79.5% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $75.5M | 26.7% |
| Time and Materials | $7.0M | 2.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$2K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$138K | 0% |
| Not Specified | -$3.0M | -1.1% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | -$21.5M | -7.6% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $150.9M | 53.3% |
| Not Specified | $132.0M | 46.7% |
| 8a Competed | -$2K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $238.6M | 84.3% |
| DC | $44.3M | 15.7% |
| Not specified | -$2K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75R60221C00004 · NAICS 524292 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 17, 2021 – April 16, 2024 | $35.0M | View on USAspending |
| HHSM500201700023U · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2017 – March 29, 2023 | $32.6M | View on USAspending |
| HHSM500201700023U · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2017 – March 29, 2024 | $26.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60221C00004 · NAICS 524292 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 17, 2021 – April 16, 2023 | $25.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60221C00004 · NAICS 524292 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 17, 2021 – October 16, 2024 | $16.3M | View on USAspending |
| HHSM500201700023U · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2017 – March 29, 2022 | $13.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60221C00004 · NAICS 524292 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 17, 2021 – April 16, 2022 | $13.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60225C00001 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | October 11, 2024 – April 11, 2025 | $12.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60221C00003 · NAICS 524292 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 7, 2021 – April 6, 2023 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| 91990025F0021 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Education | March 26, 2025 – March 25, 2027 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Unitedhealth Group INCORPORATED (UEI GVW2YMAK1AC1)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Change Healthcare Technologies LLC — UEI ET41P9LFRN64
- Optumserve Health Services, INC. — UEI G5XXLHZSW8X3
- The Lewin Group, INC. — UEI KRVRMDJKAA16
Similar contractors
- Healthequity, INC. — $102.1M, Draper, UT
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $44.8M in FY2024 to $32.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.