Phoenix Air Group, INC.
UEI TFE5W13GFMJ6 CAGE 1CK27 Active Cartersville, GA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 28, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$67.8M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$193.8M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
68
Top agency
Department of State
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $52.1M |
| FY2025 | $67.8M |
| FY2024 | $60.6M |
| FY2023 | $65.5M |
| FY2022 | $56.4M |
| FY2021 | $112.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $209.2M | 50.5% |
| Department of Defense | $139.2M | 33.6% |
| Department of the Interior | $65.3M | 15.8% |
| Department of Justice | $775K | 0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 481211 — Nonscheduled Chartered Passenger Air Transportation | $329.5M | 79.5% |
| 481219 — Other Nonscheduled Air Transportation | $85.0M | 20.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R429 — Support- Professional: Emergency Response/disaster Planning/preparedness Support | $209.2M | 50.5% |
| V121 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Air Charter | $85.6M | 20.6% |
| V221 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Travel/lodging/recruitment: Passenger Air Charter | $67.5M | 16.3% |
| V111 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Air Freight | $22.4M | 5.4% |
| V211 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Travel/lodging/recruitment: Air Passenger | $21.7M | 5.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $416.2M | 100.4% |
| Cost No Fee | $589 | 0% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | -$1.7M | -0.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $381.5M | 92% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $28.6M | 6.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.4M | 1.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $249.1M | 60.1% |
| VA | $60.1M | 14.5% |
| Not specified | $53.2M | 12.8% |
| CA | $28.2M | 6.8% |
| IL | $23.9M | 5.8% |
| NM | $182K | 0% |
| FL | $82K | 0% |
| RI | $45K | 0% |
| MD | -$339K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM19F3103 · NAICS 481211 | Department of State | September 1, 2019 – August 31, 2022 | $23.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM19F3103 · NAICS 481211 | Department of State | September 1, 2019 – August 31, 2021 | $19.2M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM19F3103 · NAICS 481211 | Department of State | September 1, 2019 – August 31, 2021 | $18.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM19F3103 · NAICS 481211 | Department of State | September 1, 2019 – August 31, 2022 | $15.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM19F3103 · NAICS 481211 | Department of State | September 1, 2019 – August 31, 2021 | $14.8M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71124FC007 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2024 – September 30, 2025 | $12.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM19F3103 · NAICS 481211 | Department of State | September 1, 2019 – August 31, 2024 | $12.4M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71126CE123 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2026 – April 30, 2027 | $11.9M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71121FR009 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2021 – April 30, 2023 | $11.7M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM19F3103 · NAICS 481211 | Department of State | September 1, 2019 – February 28, 2026 | $10.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Eastern Airlines LLC — $208.3M, Kansas City, MO
- Delta Air Lines, INC. — $144.5M, Atlanta, GA
- Sun Country, INC. — $118.9M, Minneapolis, MN
- Bighorn Airways INC — $106.6M, Sheridan, WY
- Brainerd Helicopters, INC — $101.6M, Leesburg, FL
- Omni Air International, LLC — $742.9M, Tulsa, OK
- Sierra Pacific Airlines, INC — $78.0M, Tucson, AZ
- Spur Aviation Services, Lc — $74.2M, Twin Falls, ID
What the numbers show
7% of obligations on file ($28.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $60.6M in FY2024 to $67.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.