Delta Air Lines, INC.
UEI W14ZM8ZS2625 CAGE 7A344 Active Atlanta, GA
Small Business · Data through August 18, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $8.9M |
| FY2025 | $22.9M |
| FY2024 | $15.8M |
| FY2023 | $8.2M |
| FY2022 | $32.5M |
| FY2021 | $56.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $144.2M | 99.8% |
| Department of Transportation | $156K | 0.1% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $68K | 0% |
| Department of Justice | $6K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 481211 — Nonscheduled Chartered Passenger Air Transportation | $108.7M | 75.3% |
| 481112 — Scheduled Freight Air Transportation | $32.3M | 22.4% |
| 611512 — Flight Training | $3.2M | 2.2% |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $156K | 0.1% |
| 481111 — Scheduled Passenger Air Transportation | $6K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| V221 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Travel/lodging/recruitment: Passenger Air Charter | $108.9M | 75.4% |
| V111 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Air Freight | $32.3M | 22.4% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $3.2M | 2.2% |
| J016 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $156K | 0.1% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $6K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $122.9M | 85.1% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $20.9M | 14.4% |
| Fixed Price Redetermination | $709K | 0.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $144.2M | 99.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $226K | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $59.3M | 41.1% |
| CA | $15.2M | 10.5% |
| GA | $11.2M | 7.7% |
| TX | $6.9M | 4.8% |
| LA | $6.1M | 4.2% |
| HI | $5.6M | 3.9% |
| NC | $5.0M | 3.5% |
| FL | $3.6M | 2.5% |
| NV | $3.3M | 2.3% |
| IN | $2.5M | 1.7% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HTC71121F3401 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | August 20, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71121F3421 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | August 22, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71121F3425 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | August 23, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71121F3510 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71126F7295 · NAICS 481112 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2025 – November 30, 2025 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71121F1427 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | November 4, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71121F3535 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | September 3, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71122F1900 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | February 27, 2022 – September 30, 2022 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71121F3431 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | August 23, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71121F3618 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2021 – September 18, 2021 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Sun Country, INC. — $118.9M, Minneapolis, MN
- Bighorn Airways INC — $106.6M, Sheridan, WY
- Brainerd Helicopters, INC — $101.6M, Leesburg, FL
- Eastern Airlines LLC — $208.3M, Kansas City, MO
- Sierra Pacific Airlines, INC — $78.0M, Tucson, AZ
- Spur Aviation Services, Lc — $74.2M, Twin Falls, ID
- Allegiant Air LLC — $68.2M, Las Vegas, NV
- Phoenix Air Group, INC. — $414.5M, Cartersville, GA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($144.2M of $144.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $15.8M in FY2024 to $22.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.