National Government Services, INC.
UEI TJNDFEALGTB5 CAGE 3NKX7 Active Indianapolis, IN
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $278.4M |
| FY2025 | $261.1M |
| FY2024 | $186.1M |
| FY2023 | $285.4M |
| FY2022 | $254.2M |
| FY2021 | $256.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $1.52B | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | -$106K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 524114 — Direct Health and Medical Insurance Carriers | $1.05B | 69% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $377.0M | 24.8% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $49.3M | 3.2% |
| 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | $25.4M | 1.7% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $17.5M | 1.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| G007 — Social- Government Health Insurance Programs | $1.08B | 70.9% |
| D318 — It and Telecom- Integrated Hardware/software/services Solutions, Predominantly Services | $351.3M | 23.1% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $41.8M | 2.7% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $37.8M | 2.5% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $18.5M | 1.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $1.40B | 91.9% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $80.5M | 5.3% |
| Time and Materials | $42.3M | 2.8% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $217K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$49K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.41B | 92.9% |
| Not Specified | $107.4M | 7.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IN | $1.37B | 90.3% |
| NY | $113.4M | 7.5% |
| MD | $35.5M | 2.3% |
| Not specified | -$50K | 0% |
| KY | -$1.7M | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75FCMC20C0026 · NAICS 524114 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 1, 2020 – July 31, 2027 | $74.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC20C0026 · NAICS 524114 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 1, 2020 – July 31, 2026 | $73.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22C0003 · NAICS 524114 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 1, 2022 – April 30, 2022 | $54.9M | View on USAspending |
| HHSM5002013M0015Z · NAICS 524114 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 1, 2013 – January 31, 2022 | $54.2M | View on USAspending |
| HHSM500201700002C · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 1, 2017 – March 31, 2027 | $52.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22C0003 · NAICS 524114 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 1, 2022 – April 30, 2027 | $51.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC20C0026 · NAICS 524114 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 1, 2020 – July 31, 2023 | $50.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22C0003 · NAICS 524114 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 1, 2022 – December 31, 2026 | $44.4M | View on USAspending |
| HHSM500201700002C · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 1, 2017 – March 31, 2025 | $41.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC20C0026 · NAICS 524114 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 1, 2020 – July 31, 2024 | $40.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Elevance Health, INC. (UEI X668XW7UHDL1)
Similar contractors
- Palmetto Gba, LLC — $1.96B, Columbia, SC
- International Sos Government Services LLC — $879.6M, Trevose, PA
- Heritage Health Solutions, INC. — $662.2M, Coppell, TX
- Managed Care Advisors, INC. — $196.1M, Bethesda, MD
- Express Scripts INC — $3.24B, Saint Louis, MO
- Triwest Healthcare Alliance CORP — $58.38B, Phoenix, AZ
- Optum Public Sector Solutions, INC. — $102.16B, La Crosse, WI
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.52B of $1.52B) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $186.1M in FY2024 to $261.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.