Qcm, INC.
UEI TM2DKS2X9TS9 CAGE 7JCC3 Active Chantilly, VA
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$11.5M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$48.2M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
70
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.1M |
| FY2025 | $11.5M |
| FY2024 | $20.0M |
| FY2023 | $16.7M |
| FY2022 | $9.9M |
| FY2021 | $15.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $61.5M | 78.9% |
| General Services Administration | $7.7M | 9.9% |
| Department of Commerce | $6.3M | 8.1% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $2.4M | 3.1% |
| Department of the Treasury | $758K | 1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $53.0M | 68% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $12.7M | 16.3% |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | $5.6M | 7.2% |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | $2.1M | 2.7% |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | $1.9M | 2.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1NB — Maintenance of Heating and Cooling Plants | $48.7M | 62.5% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $6.0M | 7.6% |
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $5.8M | 7.4% |
| Y1EZ — Construction of Other Industrial Buildings | $3.5M | 4.5% |
| Z1JZ — Maintenance of Miscellaneous Buildings | $2.8M | 3.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $78.9M | 101.2% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | -$930K | -1.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $51.9M | 66.6% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $23.2M | 29.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.5M | 4.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $292K | 0.4% |
| 8a Competed | $3K | 0% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | -$857K | -1.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $55.7M | 71.5% |
| MD | $14.8M | 19% |
| VA | $7.0M | 9% |
| PA | $252K | 0.3% |
| KS | $67K | 0.1% |
| MA | $53K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQ003420F0678 · NAICS 238220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2025 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003420F0678 · NAICS 238220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2024 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003420F0678 · NAICS 238220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2023 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003420F0678 · NAICS 238220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2022 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003424C0136 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2024 – September 28, 2025 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003420F0678 · NAICS 238220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2020 – March 30, 2026 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| 1333ND21CNB190047 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Commerce | September 15, 2021 – August 31, 2022 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003424F0397 · NAICS 238220 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2024 – September 30, 2025 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0225C0009 · NAICS 238160 | General Services Administration | March 18, 2025 – March 14, 2026 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003426CE017 · NAICS 238220 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2026 – May 30, 2026 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Forus Contracting, INC. — $85.7M, Mclean, VA
- Brymak & Associates, INC. — $103.8M, Clarksville, TN
- Capital Brand Group LLC — $104.4M, Silver Spring, MD
- Avalon Contracting INC — $51.4M, Tacoma, WA
What the numbers show
29% of obligations on file ($22.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $20.0M in FY2024 to $11.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.