Envision Innovative Solutions, INC.
UEI VNMLXFMQD976 CAGE 4JB87 Active Wall Township, NJ
Small Business · Data through July 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $17.5M |
| FY2025 | $33.7M |
| FY2024 | $30.4M |
| FY2023 | $33.6M |
| FY2022 | $9.5M |
| FY2021 | $8.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $120.2M | 90.5% |
| General Services Administration | $12.6M | 9.5% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $0 | 0% |
| Department of Transportation | $0 | 0% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $105.6M | 79.5% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $15.3M | 11.5% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $6.5M | 4.9% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $5.4M | 4.1% |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | $3K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost No Fee | $64.4M | 48.5% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $61.9M | 46.6% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $5.8M | 4.3% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $759K | 0.6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $79.4M | 59.8% |
| Not Specified | $51.4M | 38.7% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $1.9M | 1.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $85.3M | 64.2% |
| MD | $42.1M | 31.7% |
| FL | $5.4M | 4.1% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W56KGU23F0016 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | August 2, 2023 – August 1, 2024 | $11.4M | View on USAspending |
| W56KGU23F0016 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | August 2, 2023 – August 1, 2024 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| W56KGU23F0016 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | August 2, 2023 – April 28, 2026 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| W56KGU23F0016 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | August 2, 2023 – September 30, 2025 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| W56KGY22F0028 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | February 28, 2022 – February 26, 2027 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| W56KGY22F0028 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | February 28, 2022 – February 28, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| W56KGY22F0028 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | February 28, 2022 – February 28, 2026 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| W56KGU23F0016 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | August 2, 2023 – April 28, 2025 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| W56KGY22F0028 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | February 28, 2022 – February 28, 2023 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| W56KGU23F0016 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | August 2, 2023 – April 28, 2026 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Epsilon C5i INC — $133.9M, San Diego, CA
- Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University — $136.2M, Blacksburg, VA
- University of Hawaii — $136.4M, Honolulu, HI
- Cfd Research CORPORATION — $136.7M, Huntsville, AL
- University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill — $136.9M, Chapel Hill, NC
- Accelint Ai, LLC — $138.1M, Ann Arbor, MI
- Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania, the — $124.7M, Philadelphia, PA
- Fisica Applied Technologies, INC. — $142.1M, San Leandro, CA
What the numbers show
91% of this contractor's obligations on file ($120.2M of $132.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
61% of obligations on file ($81.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $30.4M in FY2024 to $33.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.