Totally Joined for Achieving Collaborative Techniques (tjfact), LLC
UEI VU7VVBY1S6Y8 CAGE 58QX2 Active Atlanta, GA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$19.8M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$85.3M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
105
Top agency
Department of State
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.2M |
| FY2025 | $19.8M |
| FY2024 | $35.4M |
| FY2023 | $30.1M |
| FY2022 | $32.1M |
| FY2021 | $50.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $70.8M | 39.3% |
| Department of Defense | $35.9M | 19.9% |
| Department of the Treasury | $29.3M | 16.3% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $20.7M | 11.5% |
| National Science Foundation | $11.4M | 6.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $52.4M | 29.1% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $46.6M | 25.9% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $25.6M | 14.2% |
| 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services | $22.4M | 12.4% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $19.5M | 10.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $65.5M | 36.4% |
| DE01 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk; Tier 1-2, Workspace, Print, Output, Productivity Tools (labor) | $29.3M | 16.3% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $23.5M | 13% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $19.4M | 10.8% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $18.7M | 10.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $109.9M | 61% |
| Time and Materials | $62.1M | 34.5% |
| Labor Hours | $8.2M | 4.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $81.2M | 45.1% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $36.8M | 20.4% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $30.1M | 16.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $22.3M | 12.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $9.8M | 5.4% |
| 8a Competed | $14K | 0% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | -$2K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $65.6M | 36.4% |
| Not specified | $45.7M | 25.4% |
| SC | $22.3M | 12.4% |
| VA | $19.7M | 11% |
| DC | $19.2M | 10.7% |
| OK | $3.6M | 2% |
| TN | $2.3M | 1.3% |
| PA | $1.2M | 0.7% |
| HI | $521K | 0.3% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM24F2063 · NAICS 541512 | Department of State | September 28, 2024 – September 27, 2029 | $10.9M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F2063 · NAICS 541512 | Department of State | September 28, 2024 – September 27, 2029 | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| W9124C21F0061 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | September 20, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| W911SA22F3040 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| 2031JW22F00088 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Treasury | May 13, 2022 – May 12, 2026 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| 2031JW22F00088 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Treasury | May 13, 2022 – May 12, 2027 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM19F1456 · NAICS 541930 | Department of State | April 29, 2019 – June 16, 2021 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM19F1456 · NAICS 541930 | Department of State | April 29, 2019 – June 29, 2023 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 2031JW22F00088 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Treasury | May 13, 2022 – May 12, 2025 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| 2031JW22F00088 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Treasury | May 13, 2022 – May 12, 2024 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Oneida Technical Solutions, LLC — $183.1M, Oneida, NY
- Presidio Government Solutions LLC — $190.6M, Reston, VA
- Centuria CORPORATION — $191.9M, Reston, VA
- Competitive Range Solutions LLC — $193.1M, Mclean, VA
- Katmai Integrated Solutions, LLC — $205.7M, Anchorage, AK
- Open San Consulting L.L.C. — $145.9M, Atlanta, GA
- Fedtec LLC — $214.3M, Reston, VA
- Cognizant Government Solutions, INC. — $217.0M, Sterling, VA
What the numbers show
49% of obligations on file ($89.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $35.4M in FY2024 to $19.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.