Dexis Interactive LLC
UEI WP6GRMDKNCB1 CAGE 4H3Z6 Active Washington, DC
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 9, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $6.7M |
| FY2025 | $35.6M |
| FY2024 | $84.1M |
| FY2023 | $48.9M |
| FY2022 | $26.1M |
| FY2021 | $37.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Agency for International Development | $159.8M | 66.8% |
| Department of Defense | $51.8M | 21.7% |
| Department of State | $18.9M | 7.9% |
| Department of the Interior | $8.7M | 3.6% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $125.5M | 52.5% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $111.3M | 46.5% |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | $6.0M | 2.5% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $0 | 0% |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $85.9M | 35.9% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $63.6M | 26.6% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $36.0M | 15% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $11.4M | 4.8% |
| B507 — Special Studies/analysis- Economic | $11.3M | 4.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $135.9M | 56.8% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $80.1M | 33.5% |
| Time and Materials | $18.4M | 7.7% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $5.7M | 2.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $110K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | -$126K | -0.1% |
| Labor Hours | -$1.0M | -0.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $168.4M | 70.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $71.6M | 29.9% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | -$54K | 0% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$726K | -0.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $149.4M | 62.5% |
| DC | $89.0M | 37.2% |
| VA | $723K | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7200AA20F00004 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | February 25, 2020 – February 23, 2023 | $14.0M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003423F0197 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | April 24, 2023 – April 23, 2025 | $12.0M | View on USAspending |
| 72052020C00001 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | April 30, 2020 – April 29, 2027 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003423F0197 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | April 24, 2023 – April 20, 2025 | $9.5M | View on USAspending |
| AIDOAAM1700001 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | May 15, 2017 – May 14, 2022 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| 72052020C00001 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | April 30, 2020 – April 29, 2025 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA20F00004 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | February 25, 2020 – February 24, 2025 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003423F0197 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | April 24, 2023 – April 23, 2028 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| 72068024F00002 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | July 22, 2024 – July 21, 2029 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| 72052020C00001 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | April 30, 2020 – April 29, 2025 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Dexis Interactive INCORPORATED (UEI XNPDP4NAVJ93)
Similar contractors
- Tanaq Support Services, LLC — $240.4M, Anchorage, AK
- Connected Alliances LLC — $241.9M, Laconia, NH
- Gzo, INC. — $250.9M, San Antonio, TX
- Kaiser Foundation Hospitals — $253.7M, Oakland, CA
- Accenture Federal Services LLC — $263.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Celeen LLC — $267.0M, Mashantucket, CT
- Hendall INC — $269.8M, Rockville, MD
- Kapili Services, LLC — $203.7M, Orlando, FL
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $84.1M in FY2024 to $35.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.