Ace Electronics Defense Systems, LLC
UEI XDL4P26A24R4 CAGE 5TWH2 Active Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD
Small Business · Data through August 14, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $16.5M |
| FY2025 | $25.0M |
| FY2024 | $33.1M |
| FY2023 | $65.6M |
| FY2022 | $32.1M |
| FY2021 | $33.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $206.0M | 99.9% |
| Department of Commerce | $268K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $95.5M | 46.3% |
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | $83.1M | 40.3% |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $17.6M | 8.5% |
| 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing | $1.7M | 0.8% |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $1.6M | 0.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7G20 — It and Telecom - Network: Analog Voice Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $48.2M | 23.4% |
| 5995 — Cable, Cord, and Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment | $46.9M | 22.7% |
| 5342 — Hardware, Weapon System | $44.5M | 21.6% |
| 5830 — Intercommunication and Public Address Systems, Except Airborne | $36.3M | 17.6% |
| 6150 — Miscellaneous Electric Power and Distribution Equipment | $6.1M | 2.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $206.0M | 99.9% |
| Time and Materials | $269K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $187.4M | 90.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $12.0M | 5.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $6.3M | 3.1% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $606K | 0.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $137.2M | 66.5% |
| Not specified | $32.4M | 15.7% |
| MI | $11.1M | 5.4% |
| KY | $9.5M | 4.6% |
| NJ | $6.2M | 3% |
| CA | $4.0M | 2% |
| IN | $2.8M | 1.3% |
| TX | $1.5M | 0.7% |
| PA | $1.1M | 0.5% |
| MT | $219K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPRBL123F0195 · NAICS 335931 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2023 – April 9, 2025 | $30.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6339423F0028 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | May 24, 2023 – October 31, 2023 | $13.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6339421F0019 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2021 – October 15, 2021 | $11.7M | View on USAspending |
| HC108421F0134 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | May 27, 2021 – May 26, 2022 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
| HC108422F0094 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | February 10, 2022 – February 9, 2023 | $10.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6339422F0024 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | June 27, 2022 – October 30, 2022 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6339424F0010 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | April 26, 2024 – October 31, 2024 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPRBL124F0168 · NAICS 335931 | Department of Defense | September 17, 2024 – September 17, 2026 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| HC108424F0073 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | January 12, 2024 – November 30, 2024 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| HC108421F0197 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | July 27, 2021 – July 26, 2022 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Insight Public Sector, INC. — $173.0M, Chandler, AZ
- Transource Services CORP. — $255.5M, Phoenix, AZ
- Hewlett Packard Enterprise CO — $156.3M, Spring, TX
- Merlin International, INC. — $145.4M, Mclean, VA
- Tundra Federal LLC — $271.2M, Herndon, VA
- Wildflower International, LTD. — $273.8M, Santa Fe, NM
- Hexagon Us Federal, INC — $276.0M, Huntsville, AL
- Caci Idt, LLC — $278.0M, Ashburn, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($206.0M of $206.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
6% of obligations on file ($12.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $33.1M in FY2024 to $25.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.