J & J Maintenance INC
UEI Y4TKSMDNTRN6 CAGE 5P021 Active Mclean, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $155.7M |
| FY2025 | $384.8M |
| FY2024 | $326.6M |
| FY2023 | $295.4M |
| FY2022 | $434.9M |
| FY2021 | $276.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.73B | 92.4% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $78.1M | 4.2% |
| General Services Administration | $32.8M | 1.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $25.4M | 1.4% |
| Department of Transportation | $5.0M | 0.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $875.7M | 46.7% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $725.2M | 38.7% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $266.8M | 14.2% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $5.0M | 0.3% |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | $419K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1DA — Maintenance of Hospitals and Infirmaries | $715.5M | 38.2% |
| Z1JZ — Maintenance of Miscellaneous Buildings | $372.4M | 19.9% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $253.9M | 13.6% |
| S299 — Housekeeping- Other | $188.8M | 10.1% |
| Z2DA — Repair Or Alteration of Hospitals and Infirmaries | $92.7M | 4.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.73B | 92.2% |
| Time and Materials | $145.8M | 7.8% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.48B | 79.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $389.9M | 20.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $610.5M | 32.6% |
| Not specified | $300.2M | 16% |
| VA | $242.8M | 13% |
| MD | $211.5M | 11.3% |
| HI | $164.4M | 8.8% |
| CA | $86.5M | 4.6% |
| KY | $76.4M | 4.1% |
| AK | $23.8M | 1.3% |
| NV | $23.1M | 1.2% |
| WA | $20.0M | 1.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912DY22F0358 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2022 – March 19, 2027 | $117.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY22F0358 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2029 | $62.1M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25FA171 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2025 – April 2, 2029 | $42.5M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY22F0358 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2030 | $30.8M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0421C0001 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2021 – November 30, 2021 | $25.5M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY22F0630 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2022 – September 23, 2024 | $21.4M | View on USAspending |
| W9127824C0014 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | February 16, 2024 – February 2, 2025 | $20.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY20F0158 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | February 25, 2020 – March 14, 2022 | $19.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY21F0141 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | May 10, 2021 – May 9, 2022 | $18.2M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0421C0001 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2021 – November 30, 2023 | $17.9M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
J & J Maintenance INC. (UEI QHL9P7YAYEB5)
Similar contractors
- Nan INC — $1.76B, Honolulu, HI
- Walsh Federal LLC — $2.02B, Chicago, IL
- Harper Construction COMPANY, INC. — $1.71B, San Diego, CA
- Core Tech-Hdcc-Kajima LLC — $1.67B, Tamuning, GU
- Hensel Phelps Construction CO — $2.16B, Tysons Corner, VA
- Black Construction-Tutor Perini JV — $1.52B, Harmon, GU
- Weston Solutions INC — $2.23B, West Chester, PA
- Rq Construction, LLC — $2.32B, Carlsbad, CA
What the numbers show
92% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.73B of $1.87B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $326.6M in FY2024 to $384.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.