Weston Solutions INC
UEI Z4XGALW7L9K6 CAGE 2M222 Active West Chester, PA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $129.8M |
| FY2025 | $215.5M |
| FY2024 | $546.0M |
| FY2023 | $1.10B |
| FY2022 | $90.9M |
| FY2021 | $146.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.05B | 91.7% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $184.8M | 8.3% |
| General Services Administration | $36K | 0% |
| Department of Justice | $0 | 0% |
| Department of State | -$20K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $1.57B | 70.3% |
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | $313.2M | 14% |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | $195.2M | 8.7% |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | $64.5M | 2.9% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $41.0M | 1.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z2JZ — Repair Or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings | $1.52B | 68.1% |
| Z2NA — Repair Or Alteration of Fuel Supply Facilities | $229.8M | 10.3% |
| R429 — Support- Professional: Emergency Response/disaster Planning/preparedness Support | $132.7M | 5.9% |
| F108 — Environmental Systems Protection- Environmental Remediation | $97.9M | 4.4% |
| Y1GC — Construction of Fuel Storage Buildings | $62.8M | 2.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $1.58B | 71% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $577.6M | 25.9% |
| Time and Materials | $49.9M | 2.2% |
| Labor Hours | $20.1M | 0.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $383K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $354K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $2.19B | 98.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $42.3M | 1.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $20K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PR | $1.49B | 66.9% |
| Not specified | $231.2M | 10.4% |
| PA | $95.3M | 4.3% |
| CA | $45.3M | 2% |
| HI | $41.7M | 1.9% |
| VA | $40.5M | 1.8% |
| DC | $28.7M | 1.3% |
| WA | $26.7M | 1.2% |
| MA | $23.8M | 1.1% |
| MT | $21.7M | 1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9128F23F0089 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 10, 2023 – October 9, 2023 | $522.8M | View on USAspending |
| W9128F23F0065 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | February 24, 2023 – October 10, 2023 | $470.4M | View on USAspending |
| W9128F23F0065 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | February 24, 2023 – December 15, 2024 | $298.3M | View on USAspending |
| N3943025F0085 · NAICS 237120 | Department of Defense | September 11, 2025 – March 8, 2030 | $87.9M | View on USAspending |
| W9128F23F0089 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 10, 2023 – March 30, 2026 | $75.0M | View on USAspending |
| N3943024F4007 · NAICS 237120 | Department of Defense | December 11, 2023 – June 30, 2028 | $71.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9128F23F0089 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 10, 2023 – April 30, 2024 | $35.6M | View on USAspending |
| W9128F23F0089 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 10, 2023 – April 30, 2024 | $35.4M | View on USAspending |
| 68HE0925F0018 · NAICS 541620 | Environmental Protection Agency | January 10, 2025 – July 21, 2025 | $26.0M | View on USAspending |
| 68HE0925F0018 · NAICS 541620 | Environmental Protection Agency | January 10, 2025 – July 21, 2025 | $24.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Weston Solutions Holdings INC (UEI RBRXSHXKFCB5)
Similar contractors
- Hensel Phelps Construction CO — $2.16B, Tysons Corner, VA
- Rq Construction, LLC — $2.32B, Carlsbad, CA
- Walsh Federal LLC — $2.02B, Chicago, IL
- J & J Maintenance INC — $1.87B, Mclean, VA
- Brasfield & Gorrie LLC — $2.63B, Birmingham, AL
- Nan INC — $1.76B, Honolulu, HI
- Harper Construction COMPANY, INC. — $1.71B, San Diego, CA
- Core Tech-Hdcc-Kajima LLC — $1.67B, Tamuning, GU
What the numbers show
92% of this contractor's obligations on file ($2.05B of $2.23B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($20K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $546.0M in FY2024 to $215.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.