Ameriqual Group, LLC
UEI YD3CCBHPHCG5 CAGE 4QFR8 Active Evansville, IN
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 27, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $23.1M |
| FY2025 | $20.4M |
| FY2024 | $90.4M |
| FY2023 | $70.4M |
| FY2022 | $59.8M |
| FY2021 | $78.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $342.3M | 100% |
| Department of Homeland Security | -$2K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 311422 — Specialty Canning | $264.3M | 77.2% |
| 311615 — Poultry Processing | $57.5M | 16.8% |
| 311824 — Dry Pasta, Dough, and Flour Mixes Manufacturing From Purchased Flour | $11.7M | 3.4% |
| 311411 — Frozen Fruit, Juice, and Vegetable Manufacturing | $7.5M | 2.2% |
| 311911 — Roasted Nuts and Peanut Butter Manufacturing | $1.3M | 0.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8915 — Fruits and Vegetables | $264.3M | 77.2% |
| 8905 — Meat, Poultry, and Fish | $65.0M | 19% |
| 8920 — Bakery and Cereal Products | $11.7M | 3.4% |
| 8925 — Sugar, Confectionery, and Nuts | $1.3M | 0.4% |
| 8945 — Food, Oils and Fats | -$2K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $334.8M | 97.8% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $7.5M | 2.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $228.5M | 66.8% |
| Not Specified | $113.8M | 33.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IN | $340.3M | 99.4% |
| GA | $1.2M | 0.3% |
| CA | $649K | 0.2% |
| VA | $135K | 0% |
| Not specified | -$2K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123J1423F2021 · NAICS 311422 | Department of Agriculture | August 3, 2023 – June 30, 2024 | $47.5M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1424F1417 · NAICS 311422 | Department of Agriculture | April 12, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $20.6M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1424F0305 · NAICS 311615 | Department of Agriculture | November 21, 2023 – June 30, 2024 | $18.4M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1424F1416 · NAICS 311422 | Department of Agriculture | April 12, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $17.4M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1421C1093 · NAICS 311422 | Department of Agriculture | March 16, 2021 – July 31, 2021 | $17.2M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1422C1531 · NAICS 311422 | Department of Agriculture | May 18, 2022 – December 31, 2022 | $16.8M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1421C1421 · NAICS 311422 | Department of Agriculture | May 13, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $12.0M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1422C0687 · NAICS 311422 | Department of Agriculture | January 7, 2022 – July 31, 2022 | $11.8M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1421C0754 · NAICS 311422 | Department of Agriculture | February 5, 2021 – June 30, 2021 | $10.9M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1421C2133 · NAICS 311422 | Department of Agriculture | August 5, 2021 – December 31, 2021 | $9.7M | View on USAspending |
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($342.3M of $342.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Agriculture.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $90.4M in FY2024 to $20.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.