United Parcel Service CO.
UEI YF8QFWJLNBV8 CAGE 0FAG6 Active Louisville, KY
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $128.3M |
| FY2025 | $198.0M |
| FY2024 | $345.0M |
| FY2023 | $230.4M |
| FY2022 | $238.1M |
| FY2021 | $267.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $625.6M | 44.5% |
| Department of Defense | $621.4M | 44.2% |
| Department of the Treasury | $74.8M | 5.3% |
| Social Security Administration | $40.0M | 2.8% |
| Department of Agriculture | $13.3M | 0.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services | $1.37B | 97.7% |
| 481112 — Scheduled Freight Air Transportation | $25.7M | 1.8% |
| 481212 — Nonscheduled Chartered Freight Air Transportation | $11.0M | 0.8% |
| 561431 — Private Mail Centers | $1.2M | 0.1% |
| 492210 — Local Messengers and Local Delivery | $213K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| V111 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Air Freight | $740.6M | 52.6% |
| V112 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Motor Freight | $314.3M | 22.3% |
| R604 — Support- Administrative: Mailing/distribution | $224.5M | 16% |
| R602 — Support- Administrative: Courier/messenger | $65.4M | 4.6% |
| V119 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Other | $41.0M | 2.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.40B | 99.5% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $4.2M | 0.3% |
| Time and Materials | $1.8M | 0.1% |
| Fixed Price Redetermination | $600K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | -$69K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.41B | 100% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$372K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| KY | $689.7M | 49% |
| KS | $167.7M | 11.9% |
| IL | $100.8M | 7.2% |
| SC | $43.0M | 3.1% |
| AZ | $35.5M | 2.5% |
| Not specified | $34.0M | 2.4% |
| TX | $27.7M | 2% |
| FL | $27.4M | 1.9% |
| PR | $27.2M | 1.9% |
| DC | $25.6M | 1.8% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HTC71124F7126 · NAICS 492110 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2023 – April 30, 2023 | $26.3M | View on USAspending |
| 36C77024F0003 · NAICS 492110 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2023 – September 30, 2024 | $23.8M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71124F7140 · NAICS 492110 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2023 – July 31, 2023 | $23.6M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71124F7131 · NAICS 492110 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2023 – May 31, 2023 | $22.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C77023F0047 · NAICS 492110 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 1, 2023 – October 1, 2023 | $20.0M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71124F7820 · NAICS 492110 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2024 – June 30, 2024 | $19.8M | View on USAspending |
| 36S79724F0001 · NAICS 492110 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2023 – September 30, 2026 | $18.4M | View on USAspending |
| 36S79724F0001 · NAICS 492110 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2023 – September 30, 2025 | $17.6M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71122F9340 · NAICS 492110 | Department of Defense | May 31, 2022 – May 31, 2022 | $17.4M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71124F7530 · NAICS 492110 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2024 – January 31, 2024 | $17.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Federal Express CORPORATION — $2.50B, Memphis, TN
- Polar Air Cargo Worldwide, INC — $107.7M, White Plains, NY
- Crosstown Courier Service INC — $75.0M, Littleton, NH
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $345.0M in FY2024 to $198.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.