Primary Care Solutions INC
UEI ZCCLL7LTU4K8 CAGE 7KM83 Active Dallas, TX
Small Business · Data through August 27, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $39.6M |
| FY2025 | $29.4M |
| FY2024 | $21.9M |
| FY2023 | $32.2M |
| FY2022 | $30.9M |
| FY2021 | $21.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $175.5M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 621498 — All Other Outpatient Care Centers | $173.2M | 98.7% |
| 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals | $2.3M | 1.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Q201 — Medical- General Health Care | $100.4M | 57.2% |
| Q201 — Medical- Managed Healthcare | $75.1M | 42.8% |
| 8945 — Food, Oils and Fats | $450 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $168.9M | 96.3% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $6.6M | 3.7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $173.9M | 99.1% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $1.5M | 0.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $37K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $92.8M | 52.9% |
| NM | $49.3M | 28.1% |
| OK | $9.2M | 5.2% |
| AZ | $9.0M | 5.1% |
| MS | $5.6M | 3.2% |
| VI | $5.0M | 2.9% |
| SD | $2.9M | 1.6% |
| Not specified | $1.5M | 0.9% |
| PR | $105K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25722N0319 · NAICS 621498 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 13, 2022 – April 12, 2023 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25625N0249 · NAICS 621498 | Department of Veterans Affairs | February 1, 2025 – January 31, 2026 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25723N0298 · NAICS 621498 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 13, 2023 – April 12, 2024 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25721N0720 · NAICS 621498 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 15, 2021 – September 14, 2022 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25926N0131 · NAICS 621498 | Department of Veterans Affairs | May 8, 2026 – April 30, 2027 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25926N0128 · NAICS 621498 | Department of Veterans Affairs | May 8, 2026 – April 30, 2027 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25726N0222 · NAICS 621498 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 13, 2026 – April 12, 2027 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25725N0151 · NAICS 621498 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 13, 2025 – April 12, 2026 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25724N0278 · NAICS 621498 | Department of Veterans Affairs | June 1, 2024 – May 31, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25725N0467 · NAICS 621498 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 15, 2025 – September 14, 2026 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Sterling Medical Associates, INC — $291.0M, Cincinnati, OH
- Spectrum Healthcare Resources, INC — $344.8M, Town and Country, MO
- Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai — $497.9M, New York, NY
- Valor Healthcare INC — $796.5M, Dallas, TX
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($175.5M of $175.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Veterans Affairs.
1% of obligations on file ($1.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $21.9M in FY2024 to $29.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.