Ogis Communication Group INC
UEI ZNSFUPHSC3N3 CAGE 5SH59 Active Cincinnati, OH
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$10.0M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$27.9M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
463
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $6.0M |
| FY2025 | $10.0M |
| FY2024 | $8.3M |
| FY2023 | $9.6M |
| FY2022 | $10.4M |
| FY2021 | $9.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $28.4M | 52.8% |
| Department of the Treasury | $6.7M | 12.5% |
| Department of Justice | $3.4M | 6.3% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $3.1M | 5.8% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $2.0M | 3.6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $53.6M | 99.4% |
| 511210 — Software Publishers | $117K | 0.2% |
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | $60K | 0.1% |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $44K | 0.1% |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $26K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $16.8M | 31.1% |
| D319 — It and Telecom- Annual Software Maintenance Service Plans | $5.3M | 9.9% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $5.3M | 9.9% |
| 7E20 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity Tools (hw/perp Sw) | $4.7M | 8.7% |
| 7A20 — It and Telecom - Application Development Software (perpetual License Software) | $3.3M | 6.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $53.9M | 100% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $23K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | -$15K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $33.6M | 62.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $16.0M | 29.8% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $3.9M | 7.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $368K | 0.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $63K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $24.9M | 46.2% |
| DC | $10.9M | 20.2% |
| MD | $3.7M | 6.8% |
| VA | $2.9M | 5.4% |
| CA | $1.9M | 3.5% |
| TX | $1.6M | 2.9% |
| FL | $1.3M | 2.4% |
| OK | $945K | 1.8% |
| GA | $842K | 1.6% |
| Not specified | $732K | 1.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031JW21F00011 · NAICS 541519 | Department of the Treasury | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2025 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| 2031JW21F00011 · NAICS 541519 | Department of the Treasury | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2024 | $979K | View on USAspending |
| 2031JW21F00011 · NAICS 541519 | Department of the Treasury | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2023 | $932K | View on USAspending |
| 2031JW21F00011 · NAICS 541519 | Department of the Treasury | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2022 | $887K | View on USAspending |
| 2031JW21F00011 · NAICS 541519 | Department of the Treasury | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $845K | View on USAspending |
| HS002122F0013 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2022 – December 31, 2022 | $838K | View on USAspending |
| W519TC24F0319 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $734K | View on USAspending |
| N0017826FS629 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | January 30, 2026 – July 30, 2026 | $585K | View on USAspending |
| 80NSSC22FA021 · NAICS 541519 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | November 18, 2021 – November 17, 2022 | $522K | View on USAspending |
| 80TECH23FA039 · NAICS 541519 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | September 25, 2023 – September 25, 2024 | $484K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Feddata Technology Solutions, LLC — $47.9M, Annapolis Junction, MD
- Intellectechs INC — $60.1M, Virginia Beach, VA
- It1 Source LLC — $60.1M, Tempe, AZ
- American Wordata, INC — $68.3M, Tampa, FL
- Government Retirement & Benefits, INC. — $76.1M, Alexandria, VA
- Ttec Government Solutions LLC — $79.6M, Austin, TX
- Fedgovit, INC. — $82.0M, Orlando, FL
- Kaiva Services, LLC — $87.0M, Ivins, UT
What the numbers show
37% of obligations on file ($20.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $8.3M in FY2024 to $10.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.