Ati Government Solutions LLC
UEI C1ZLDAS18FJ3 CAGE 6LBT0 Active Frederick, MD
Small Business · Data through August 11, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | -$52.6M |
| FY2025 | $147.5M |
| FY2024 | $89.0M |
| FY2023 | $39.8M |
| FY2022 | $6.2M |
| FY2021 | $26.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | $156.0M | 60.8% |
| Department of Labor | $77.4M | 30.2% |
| Department of Agriculture | $14.8M | 5.8% |
| Department of Energy | $4.2M | 1.6% |
| Department of Defense | $2.1M | 0.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $109.9M | 42.9% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $42.5M | 16.6% |
| 7C20 — It and Telecom - Data Center Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $28.8M | 11.2% |
| DJ10 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance As a Service | $24.7M | 9.6% |
| DG10 — It and Telecom - Network As a Service | $10.9M | 4.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $238.4M | 92.9% |
| Labor Hours | $18.1M | 7.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8(a) Sole Source | $210.6M | 82.1% |
| Not Specified | $27.1M | 10.6% |
| 8a Competed | $13.8M | 5.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.0M | 2% |
| Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise | $3K | 0% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$35K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $195.6M | 76.3% |
| DC | $46.2M | 18% |
| TX | $6.0M | 2.3% |
| VA | $4.2M | 1.7% |
| ME | $2.2M | 0.9% |
| CA | $1.2M | 0.5% |
| MO | $1.0M | 0.4% |
| Not specified | $8K | 0% |
| FL | -$93K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023H225C00022 · NAICS 541611 | Department of the Treasury | January 17, 2025 – January 16, 2026 | $22.0M | View on USAspending |
| 1605TA21F00051 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Labor | June 29, 2021 – June 29, 2022 | $21.5M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H524C00070 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $20.3M | View on USAspending |
| 1605TA23F00045 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Labor | June 30, 2023 – June 29, 2024 | $20.0M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H525C00007 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Treasury | December 31, 2024 – December 31, 2025 | $19.8M | View on USAspending |
| 2023H225C00025 · NAICS 541612 | Department of the Treasury | January 31, 2025 – January 30, 2026 | $19.8M | View on USAspending |
| 2023H225C00136 · NAICS 541612 | Department of the Treasury | September 30, 2025 – September 29, 2026 | $19.0M | View on USAspending |
| 2023H225P00134 · NAICS 541612 | Department of the Treasury | January 31, 2025 – January 30, 2026 | $17.1M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H524F00705 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Treasury | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $13.2M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H524F00766 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Treasury | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Soft Tech Consulting, INC. — $254.2M, Chantilly, VA
- Interactive Process Technology, LLC — $259.2M, Burlington, MA
- Foxhole Technology LLC — $252.9M, Fairfax, VA
- Lintech Global INC — $250.5M, Mclean, VA
- Groundswell CORPORATION — $269.7M, Mc Lean, VA
- Tcg INC — $241.9M, Washington, DC
- Spectrum Solutions INC — $241.9M, Madison, AL
- Attainx INC. — $238.5M, Herndon, VA
What the numbers show
87% of obligations on file ($224.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$52.6M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.
Obligations increased from $89.0M in FY2024 to $147.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.