Lintech Global INC
UEI YT1QJBHRM6D5 CAGE 59HN4 Active Mclean, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 26, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $14.9M |
| FY2025 | $35.9M |
| FY2024 | $40.2M |
| FY2023 | $48.8M |
| FY2022 | $54.4M |
| FY2021 | $56.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $181.1M | 72.3% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $31.9M | 12.7% |
| Department of the Treasury | $30.5M | 12.2% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $6.5M | 2.6% |
| National Science Foundation | $851K | 0.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $178.7M | 71.3% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $47.5M | 19% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $15.7M | 6.3% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $8.8M | 3.5% |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $105.1M | 42% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $23.2M | 9.2% |
| D308 — It and Telecom- Programming | $21.1M | 8.4% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $19.3M | 7.7% |
| 7E20 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity Tools (hw/perp Sw) | $18.6M | 7.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $236.9M | 94.6% |
| Time and Materials | $7.2M | 2.9% |
| Labor Hours | $7.1M | 2.8% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$699K | -0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $124.7M | 49.8% |
| Not Specified | $80.9M | 32.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $31.1M | 12.4% |
| 8a Competed | $11.3M | 4.5% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $2.6M | 1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $78.3M | 31.2% |
| VA | $58.7M | 23.4% |
| MI | $33.1M | 13.2% |
| DC | $27.7M | 11.1% |
| CA | $20.7M | 8.3% |
| PA | $15.6M | 6.2% |
| NJ | $8.1M | 3.2% |
| Not specified | $6.5M | 2.6% |
| NY | $896K | 0.4% |
| MA | $739K | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT001121F0060 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2021 – September 15, 2024 | $14.8M | View on USAspending |
| HT001121F0060 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2021 – September 15, 2025 | $14.6M | View on USAspending |
| HT001121F0060 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2021 – September 15, 2023 | $14.5M | View on USAspending |
| HT001121F0060 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2021 – July 15, 2022 | $13.9M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H524F00108 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Treasury | March 22, 2024 – March 21, 2026 | $13.3M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H524F00108 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Treasury | March 22, 2024 – March 21, 2025 | $12.0M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003423C0022 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | March 28, 2023 – March 27, 2024 | $11.3M | View on USAspending |
| W9124N18F0010 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 10, 2018 – October 9, 2022 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| W9124N18F0010 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 10, 2018 – October 9, 2021 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| HE125421F9306 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2021 – May 27, 2022 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Lintech Global INC (UEI XYZGGNGGFRG5)
Similar contractors
- Foxhole Technology LLC — $252.9M, Fairfax, VA
- Soft Tech Consulting, INC. — $254.2M, Chantilly, VA
- Ati Government Solutions LLC — $256.5M, Frederick, MD
- Tcg INC — $241.9M, Washington, DC
- Spectrum Solutions INC — $241.9M, Madison, AL
- Interactive Process Technology, LLC — $259.2M, Burlington, MA
- Attainx INC. — $238.5M, Herndon, VA
- Clinicomp International INC — $231.4M, San Diego, CA
What the numbers show
55% of obligations on file ($138.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $40.2M in FY2024 to $35.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.