Tcg INC
UEI DRUNBSXBERD5 CAGE 1KW65 Active Washington, DC
Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$35.6M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$130.1M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
46
Top agency
Department of Health and Human Services
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $22.0M |
| FY2025 | $35.6M |
| FY2024 | $46.3M |
| FY2023 | $48.2M |
| FY2022 | $52.3M |
| FY2021 | $37.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $47.3M | 19.5% |
| General Services Administration | $45.7M | 18.9% |
| Executive Office of the President | $38.4M | 15.9% |
| Millennium Challenge Corporation | $37.7M | 15.6% |
| International Trade Commission | $23.5M | 9.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $47.9M | 19.8% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $46.2M | 19.1% |
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $45.3M | 18.7% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $42.0M | 17.4% |
| D308 — It and Telecom- Programming | $39.1M | 16.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Labor Hours | $113.5M | 46.9% |
| Time and Materials | $82.8M | 34.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $43.8M | 18.1% |
| Cost No Fee | $1.8M | 0.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $171.3M | 70.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $70.4M | 29.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $223K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $235.4M | 97.3% |
| MA | $3.0M | 1.3% |
| WV | $2.0M | 0.8% |
| MD | $1.3M | 0.5% |
| WA | $200K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11316023F0015OMB · NAICS 541512 | Executive Office of the President | September 27, 2023 – September 26, 2028 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFLA18F0159 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2023 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| 11316023F0015OMB · NAICS 541512 | Executive Office of the President | September 27, 2023 – September 26, 2024 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFLA18F0159 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2018 – August 31, 2021 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98120F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 17, 2020 – September 17, 2024 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98120F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 17, 2020 – September 17, 2021 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 34300022F0021 · NAICS 541512 | International Trade Commission | September 29, 2022 – September 28, 2026 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 11316023F0015OMB · NAICS 541512 | Executive Office of the President | September 27, 2023 – September 26, 2026 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 95332421F0048 · NAICS 541512 | Millennium Challenge Corporation | June 14, 2021 – June 13, 2026 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98120F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 17, 2020 – September 17, 2025 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Spectrum Solutions INC — $241.9M, Madison, AL
- Attainx INC. — $238.5M, Herndon, VA
- Lintech Global INC — $250.5M, Mclean, VA
- Clinicomp International INC — $231.4M, San Diego, CA
- Foxhole Technology LLC — $252.9M, Fairfax, VA
- Personnel Decisions Research Institutes, LLC — $230.6M, Arlington, VA
- Soft Tech Consulting, INC. — $254.2M, Chantilly, VA
- Ati Government Solutions LLC — $256.5M, Frederick, MD
What the numbers show
29% of obligations on file ($70.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $46.3M in FY2024 to $35.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.