Management Concepts, INC
UEI C2R2ML1DWXW6 CAGE 5J639 Active Tysons Corner, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 27, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$11.9M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$51.1M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
422
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $1.4M |
| FY2025 | $11.9M |
| FY2024 | $17.6M |
| FY2023 | $21.7M |
| FY2022 | $18.9M |
| FY2021 | $20.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $30.1M | 33% |
| Department of Labor | $16.5M | 18% |
| General Services Administration | $14.2M | 15.5% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $6.1M | 6.6% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $5.4M | 5.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| U008 — Education/training- Training/curriculum Development | $25.5M | 27.9% |
| U010 — Education/training- Certifications/accreditations for Educational Institutions | $16.4M | 18% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $14.3M | 15.7% |
| U009 — Education/training- General | $10.7M | 11.7% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $10.4M | 11.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $88.1M | 96.3% |
| Labor Hours | $2.9M | 3.2% |
| Time and Materials | $471K | 0.5% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $11K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $83.1M | 90.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $8.4M | 9.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $47K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $44.2M | 48.3% |
| VA | $35.3M | 38.6% |
| MD | $9.0M | 9.9% |
| IN | $865K | 0.9% |
| GA | $745K | 0.8% |
| Not specified | $288K | 0.3% |
| CO | $210K | 0.2% |
| OH | $182K | 0.2% |
| CA | $149K | 0.2% |
| NM | $85K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1605C422F00046 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Labor | September 25, 2022 – September 27, 2023 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| 1605C425F00024 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Labor | September 28, 2025 – September 27, 2026 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 1605C424F00022 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Labor | September 28, 2024 – September 27, 2025 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 1605C423F00025 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Labor | September 28, 2023 – September 27, 2024 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0018921FZ136 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | December 18, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 1605C421F00029 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Labor | September 17, 2021 – September 27, 2022 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB25FA104 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | July 14, 2025 – July 13, 2026 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0018922FZ068 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | November 24, 2021 – November 23, 2022 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0018923FZ068 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | January 3, 2023 – January 2, 2024 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47HAA023F0124 · NAICS 611430 | General Services Administration | August 15, 2023 – August 14, 2024 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Mass Virtual, INC. — $92.8M, Orlando, FL
- Goldbelt Apex, LLC — $189.3M, Alexandria, VA
- Redhorse CORPORATION — $216.1M, San Diego, CA
- Janus Research Group, LLC — $462.8M, Evans, GA
- Amentum Technology, INC. — $558.1M, Tampa, FL
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($47K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $17.6M in FY2024 to $11.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.